Railways Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57289528

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Catering Activity At Running Room Raipur Rsd By Contractual Agency For A Period Of 02 Two Years Including Gst As Per Tender Schedules

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
3.66 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
3.33 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Catering Activity At Running Room Raipur Rsd By Contractual Agency For A Period Of 02 Two Years Including Gst As Per Tender Schedules

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289528
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.66 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Catering Activity At Running Room Raipur Rsd By Contractual Agency For A Period Of 02 Two Years Including Gst As Per Tender Schedules
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982148
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.66 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.33 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
544d4c69-4c95-4382-9e4e-8f921296d677.pdf
1788250398.xlsx
1788250746.pdf
1788250765.pdf
1788250777.pdf
1788250783.pdf
1788250789.pdf
1788250815.pdf
1788250961.pdf
TD_2e08c81c-f7f9-45dc-8e4c1788251558480_srdeeoprsecr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

544d4c69-4c95-4382-9e4e-8f921296d677.pdf

xlsx

1788250398.xlsx

pdf

1788250746.pdf

pdf

1788250765.pdf

pdf

1788250777.pdf

pdf

1788250783.pdf

pdf

1788250789.pdf

pdf

1788250815.pdf

pdf

1788250961.pdf

pdf

TD_2e08c81c-f7f9-45dc-8e4c1788251558480_srdeeoprsecr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders