Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57289524

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Service Contract For Ammonia, Cpp And Urea Plant Exchanger Opening And Boxup For Tube Cleaning, Opening Of Column And Vessel Inspecti

Issued by Government Departments · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
2.29 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Service Contract For Ammonia, Cpp And Urea Plant Exchanger Opening And Boxup For Tube Cleaning, Opening Of Column And Vessel Inspection, During Atr 2027 A..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289524
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Fertilizers
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Service Contract For Ammonia, Cpp And Urea Plant Exchanger Opening And Boxup For Tube Cleaning, Opening Of Column And Vessel Inspection, During Atr 2027 A..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982163
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.29 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3d7c05c4-b35c-416b-a2bb-39847ffb4610.pdf
1788253199.xlsx
1788253207.pdf
1788253214.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3d7c05c4-b35c-416b-a2bb-39847ffb4610.pdf

xlsx

1788253199.xlsx

pdf

1788253207.pdf

pdf

1788253214.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders