Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57289514

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Wire Harness And Control Panel Of Be 300 Hydraulic Excavator Sr No 16129 Of Mungoli Ocm

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Wire Harness And Control Panel Of Be 300 Hydraulic Excavator Sr No 16129 Of Mungoli Ocm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289514
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Wire Harness And Control Panel Of Be 300 Hydraulic Excavator Sr No 16129 Of Mungoli Ocm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980110
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e0cde54f-d7ac-4b82-b5dc-0bd75d43488c.pdf
1788236012.pdf
1788236020.pdf
1788236029.pdf
1788236119.pdf
1788250407.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e0cde54f-d7ac-4b82-b5dc-0bd75d43488c.pdf

pdf

1788236012.pdf

pdf

1788236020.pdf

pdf

1788236029.pdf

pdf

1788236119.pdf

xlsx

1788250407.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders