Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57289498

Bids Are invited for A Br Misc Items Ii

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kishtwar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4338

Project Description

Bids Are invited for A Br Misc Items Ii Urinal Mat With Fragrance Lemon Mat Toilet Cleaner Size- W09 X H14 X D05 Cm And Weight 120 G , Big Envelope Size 40 X 30 Cm , Medium Envelope Size 23.5X10.5 Cm , Small Envelope Size 27 X 12 Cm , Envelope Size 10 X 4 Cm , Envelope Size 13 X 5 Cm , Do Pad Envelope Size 16 X 12 Cm , Nichiban Tape Green 1Inch X 25M Or Equivalent , Nichiban Tape Red 1 Inch X 25M Or Equivalent , Nichiban Tape Black 1 Inch X 25M Or Equivalent , Kodak High Glossy Photo Paper 5R 180 Gsm A4 Size 30 Sheet , Brown Raxin Thickness 1.2 To 1.5 Mm Bowzer Nylex Company Wide 3.5 Ft , Carbon Paper Legal Size Blue

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Urinal Mat with Fragrance Lemon Mat Toilet Cleaner Size- W09 x H14 x D05 cm and weight 120 gUrinal Mat with Fragrance Lemon Mat Toilet Cleaner Size- W09 x H14 x D05 cm and weight 120 g
2Big Envelope Size 40 x 30 CmBig Envelope Size 40 x 30 Cm
3Medium Envelope Size 23.5x10.5 CmMedium Envelope Size 23.5x10.5 Cm
4Small Envelope Size 27 x 12 CmSmall Envelope Size 27 x 12 Cm
5Envelope Size 10 x 4 CmEnvelope Size 10 x 4 Cm
6Envelope Size 13 x 5 CmEnvelope Size 13 x 5 Cm
7DO Pad Envelope Size 16 x 12 cmDO Pad Envelope Size 16 x 12 cm
8Nichiban Tape Green 1inch x 25m or equivalentNichiban Tape Green 1inch x 25m or equivalent
9Nichiban Tape Red 1 inch x 25m or equivalentNichiban Tape Red 1 inch x 25m or equivalent
10Nichiban Tape Black 1 inch x 25m or equivalentNichiban Tape Black 1 inch x 25m or equivalent
11Kodak High Glossy photo Paper 5R 180 GSM A4 Size 30 SheetKodak High Glossy photo Paper 5R 180 GSM A4 Size 30 Sheet
12Brown Raxin Thickness 1.2 to 1.5 mm Bowzer Nylex Company wide 3.5 ftBrown Raxin Thickness 1.2 to 1.5 mm Bowzer Nylex Company wide 3.5 ft
13Carbon Paper Legal Size BlueCarbon Paper Legal Size Blue

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289498
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Rifles
Work Description Bids Are invited for A Br Misc Items Ii Urinal Mat With Fragrance Lemon Mat Toilet Cleaner Size- W09 X H14 X D05 Cm And Weight 120 G , Big Envelope Size 40 X 30 Cm , Medium Envelope Size 23.5X10.5 Cm , Small Envelope Size 27 X 12 Cm , Envelope Size 10 X 4 Cm , Envelope Size 13 X 5 Cm , Do Pad Envelope Size 16 X 12 Cm , Nichiban Tape Green 1Inch X 25M Or Equivalent , Nichiban Tape Red 1 Inch X 25M Or Equivalent , Nichiban Tape Black 1 Inch X 25M Or Equivalent , Kodak High Glossy Photo Paper 5R 180 Gsm A4 Size 30 Sheet , Brown Raxin Thickness 1.2 To 1.5 Mm Bowzer Nylex Company Wide 3.5 Ft , Carbon Paper Legal Size Blue
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982501
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kishtwar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
aae31921-0cc1-4f93-85bd-6ba991364690.pdf
9831095_Boq_1.xlsx
envelope_etc_2_2026-09-01-14-20-29_45edfa3c02710c53872378c9cc8e5e49.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

aae31921-0cc1-4f93-85bd-6ba991364690.pdf

xlsx

9831095_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

envelope_etc_2_2026-09-01-14-20-29_45edfa3c02710c53872378c9cc8e5e49.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders