Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57289482

Bids Are invited for Welding Goggles

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Leh, Ladakh
Tender Value
95000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Leh → Ladakh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
420

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Welding Goggles Welding Goggle , 110 Inch Fixed Frame Projector Screen , White Board 3 X 4 Ft , Artificial Green Grass , Flex Printing , Hdmi Ethernet Port 9 In 1 , Foot Mat , Glass Film Black , Talc Sheet , Notice Board 3 X2 Ft

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Welding GoggleWelding Goggle
2110 inch Fixed Frame Projector Screen110 inch Fixed Frame Projector Screen
3White Board 3 x 4 ftWhite Board 3 x 4 ft
4Artificial Green GrassArtificial Green Grass
5Flex PrintingFlex Printing
6HDMI Ethernet Port 9 in 1HDMI Ethernet Port 9 in 1
7Foot MatFoot Mat
8Glass Film BlackGlass Film Black
9Talc SheetTalc Sheet
10Notice Board 3 x2 ftNotice Board 3 x2 ft

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289482
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 95000
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Welding Goggles Welding Goggle , 110 Inch Fixed Frame Projector Screen , White Board 3 X 4 Ft , Artificial Green Grass , Flex Printing , Hdmi Ethernet Port 9 In 1 , Foot Mat , Glass Film Black , Talc Sheet , Notice Board 3 X2 Ft
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982225
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Leh
State Ladakh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 95000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
05c88c9b-2f09-4641-8ee4-f208cc0e8a68.pdf
9830773_Boq_1.xlsx
welding_google_2026-09-01-13-38-55_a8f67ffa0506a0a4c92965f72aff8374.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

05c88c9b-2f09-4641-8ee4-f208cc0e8a68.pdf

xlsx

9830773_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

welding_google_2026-09-01-13-38-55_a8f67ffa0506a0a4c92965f72aff8374.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders