Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57289344

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Maintain System In Auto Mode , Test Running Of Fire Engine , Services For Etp Stp Handling , Servicing Of Water Monitor , Servicing Double Hydrant Point , Maintenance Of Deluge Valve , Strainer Clean Deluge Valve

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Thiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
31968

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Maintain System In Auto Mode , Test Running Of Fire Engine , Services For Etp Stp Handling , Servicing Of Water Monitor , Servicing Double Hydrant Point , Maintenance Of Deluge Valve , Strainer Clean Deluge Valve , Pressure Testing Hydrant Hose , Sprinkler Cleaning Storageshed , Sprinkler Cleang Filling Shed , Sprinkler Cleaning Cyl L Ul Shed , Sprinkler Cleaning Cr Shed , Sprinkler Cleaning Pump House , Sprinkler Cleaning Tt Gantry , Sprinkler Cleaning Bullet Area , Sprinkler Cleaning Msv , Testing Of Sensors , Testing Siren Proper Working , Pressure Testing Of Hose , Calibration Of Pr And Temp Gauges , Flp Pressuer Switch 0 To 6 Bar , 24V Solenoid Coil , 230V Solenoid Coil , Sply Of Frl , Wind Socks , Diaphragm For Dv 6 To 8 Inch , 8 Inch Dv Seating Washer , 2 Inch Coupling Washer , Double Hydrant Seating Washer , Air Diaphragm Small , Air Diaphragm Seating Washer , 8Inch Champion Gasket , 6Inchchampion Gasket , 4Inchchampion Gasket , 2Inch Champion Gasket , 8Inch Strainer , 12Inch Strainer , 4Inch 300 Class Metallic Gasket , 2Inch 300Class Metallic Gasket , 6Inch 300Class Metallic Gasket , 4Inch 300Class Metallic Gasket , Bgu Testing , 9Kg Dcp Fe Servicing , 75 Kg Dcp Fe Servicing , Four N Half Kg Co2 Fe Servicing , Lpg Strainer Cleaning , Isolation Valve Servicing , Half Inch Brass Gate Valves , Half Inch Brass Nrv , Half Inch Ms Union , Sply Of Safety Shoes , Sply Of Safety Helmet , 9Kg Stored Pressure Fe Servicing , First Aid Box Medicine Filling , Erc Testing , Scba Refilling Abc Type Refilling , Man Power Supply , Cs Nrv Swing Type Fe 300 Class 50 Mm , Testing Of Srv , Trv Inspection , Peso Authorised Competent Person Visit , Hydrotesting Of Fire Extinguisher , Butterfly Valve 4 Inch , Flp Telephone Repair Service , Vhf Service , Vhf Battery Xirp8600 , Vhf Battery Gp 328 338 , Epabx Service , Safety Audit By Dish Authorised Person , Fe 9Kg Hose , Fe 75Kg Hose , Cable Laying , Pcb Haz Waste Disposal Agreement With Vendor , Cable 4 Core 95 Sq Mm , Cable 4 Core 35 Sq Mm , Cable 4 Core 25 Sq Mm , Cable 4 Core 16 Sq Mm , Cable 4 Core 10 Sq Mm , Cable 3 Core 95 Sq Mm , Earthing Wire Green Roll , Dcp 9Kg Siphon Tube , Dcp 9Kg Discharge Tube , Dcp Cap , Dcp 9Kg Washer , Dcp 75 Kg Washer , Dcp C02 Connecting Tube , Dcp Powder , Safety Pin C02 , C02 Four N Half Kg Horn , Co2 Four N Half Kg Hose , Catridge Refilling , Flp Lantern Rechargeable Xpr 5584 Gx , Buttermilk , Chemical Coagulant 1650 L , Chemical Settling Agent , Activated Carbon , Chemical Coagulant 500 Series , Flp Handset , Volume Knob For Motorola Xirp86Xx , Knob Channel Motorola Xirp86Xx , Side Dust Cover Motorola Gp328 338 , Antenna Vhf Gp328 338 , Xirp8668I Radio Replacement Charges , Gp338 Radio Repair Charges , Water Gel Blanket , 8 Inch Gate Valve Servicing , 4 Inch Gate Valve Servicing , 3 Inch Gate Valve Servicing , 12 Inch Gate Valve Servicing , Alcohol Breath Analyser , Snake Catch By Tn Govt Wildlife Approved Party , Ear Plug Make Honeywel , Ear Muff Make Karam Ep 21 , Hand Operated Siren , Flp Lantern Rechargeable Xpr 5580 G , Flp Torch Rechargeable Xpr 5522 Gmx , Flp Hooter , Under Vehicle Search Mirror With Light , Cold Resistant Gloves Proteger , Cryogenic Cold Resistant Gloves , Convex Mirror 32 Inch , Convex Mirror 39 Inch , Wheel Chokes For Tt , Cotton Hand Gloves , Digital Gauge To Diesel Tank , Water Tank Gauge Digital Reading , Haz Waste Disposal Thru Auth Vendor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289344
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Maintain System In Auto Mode , Test Running Of Fire Engine , Services For Etp Stp Handling , Servicing Of Water Monitor , Servicing Double Hydrant Point , Maintenance Of Deluge Valve , Strainer Clean Deluge Valve , Pressure Testing Hydrant Hose , Sprinkler Cleaning Storageshed , Sprinkler Cleang Filling Shed , Sprinkler Cleaning Cyl L Ul Shed , Sprinkler Cleaning Cr Shed , Sprinkler Cleaning Pump House , Sprinkler Cleaning Tt Gantry , Sprinkler Cleaning Bullet Area , Sprinkler Cleaning Msv , Testing Of Sensors , Testing Siren Proper Working , Pressure Testing Of Hose , Calibration Of Pr And Temp Gauges , Flp Pressuer Switch 0 To 6 Bar , 24V Solenoid Coil , 230V Solenoid Coil , Sply Of Frl , Wind Socks , Diaphragm For Dv 6 To 8 Inch , 8 Inch Dv Seating Washer , 2 Inch Coupling Washer , Double Hydrant Seating Washer , Air Diaphragm Small , Air Diaphragm Seating Washer , 8Inch Champion Gasket , 6Inchchampion Gasket , 4Inchchampion Gasket , 2Inch Champion Gasket , 8Inch Strainer , 12Inch Strainer , 4Inch 300 Class Metallic Gasket , 2Inch 300Class Metallic Gasket , 6Inch 300Class Metallic Gasket , 4Inch 300Class Metallic Gasket , Bgu Testing , 9Kg Dcp Fe Servicing , 75 Kg Dcp Fe Servicing , Four N Half Kg Co2 Fe Servicing , Lpg Strainer Cleaning , Isolation Valve Servicing , Half Inch Brass Gate Valves , Half Inch Brass Nrv , Half Inch Ms Union , Sply Of Safety Shoes , Sply Of Safety Helmet , 9Kg Stored Pressure Fe Servicing , First Aid Box Medicine Filling , Erc Testing , Scba Refilling Abc Type Refilling , Man Power Supply , Cs Nrv Swing Type Fe 300 Class 50 Mm , Testing Of Srv , Trv Inspection , Peso Authorised Competent Person Visit , Hydrotesting Of Fire Extinguisher , Butterfly Valve 4 Inch , Flp Telephone Repair Service , Vhf Service , Vhf Battery Xirp8600 , Vhf Battery Gp 328 338 , Epabx Service , Safety Audit By Dish Authorised Person , Fe 9Kg Hose , Fe 75Kg Hose , Cable Laying , Pcb Haz Waste Disposal Agreement With Vendor , Cable 4 Core 95 Sq Mm , Cable 4 Core 35 Sq Mm , Cable 4 Core 25 Sq Mm , Cable 4 Core 16 Sq Mm , Cable 4 Core 10 Sq Mm , Cable 3 Core 95 Sq Mm , Earthing Wire Green Roll , Dcp 9Kg Siphon Tube , Dcp 9Kg Discharge Tube , Dcp Cap , Dcp 9Kg Washer , Dcp 75 Kg Washer , Dcp C02 Connecting Tube , Dcp Powder , Safety Pin C02 , C02 Four N Half Kg Horn , Co2 Four N Half Kg Hose , Catridge Refilling , Flp Lantern Rechargeable Xpr 5584 Gx , Buttermilk , Chemical Coagulant 1650 L , Chemical Settling Agent , Activated Carbon , Chemical Coagulant 500 Series , Flp Handset , Volume Knob For Motorola Xirp86Xx , Knob Channel Motorola Xirp86Xx , Side Dust Cover Motorola Gp328 338 , Antenna Vhf Gp328 338 , Xirp8668I Radio Replacement Charges , Gp338 Radio Repair Charges , Water Gel Blanket , 8 Inch Gate Valve Servicing , 4 Inch Gate Valve Servicing , 3 Inch Gate Valve Servicing , 12 Inch Gate Valve Servicing , Alcohol Breath Analyser , Snake Catch By Tn Govt Wildlife Approved Party , Ear Plug Make Honeywel , Ear Muff Make Karam Ep 21 , Hand Operated Siren , Flp Lantern Rechargeable Xpr 5580 G , Flp Torch Rechargeable Xpr 5522 Gmx , Flp Hooter , Under Vehicle Search Mirror With Light , Cold Resistant Gloves Proteger , Cryogenic Cold Resistant Gloves , Convex Mirror 32 Inch , Convex Mirror 39 Inch , Wheel Chokes For Tt , Cotton Hand Gloves , Digital Gauge To Diesel Tank , Water Tank Gauge Digital Reading , Haz Waste Disposal Thru Auth Vendor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7922952
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Thiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
91b90129-1e52-4866-b7fd-cbd1de7675a0.pdf
9762117.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

91b90129-1e52-4866-b7fd-cbd1de7675a0.pdf

pdf

9762117.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders