Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57289188

Tender For Maintanance Of Old Zone Office Building @ Anaiyur Zone Office Road In Ward No 03

Issued by Local Bodies · Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
4.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
4875
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Madurai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintanance Of Old Zone Office Building @ Anaiyur Zone Office Road In Ward No 03

BOQ

Name of Work:- Maintanance of Old Zone Office Building @ Anaiyur Zone Office Road in Ward No 03
Sl. No. Item Description
1Picking the existing cement plaster sutface. SOR-2024-25-P--
2Plastering with cement mortar (1:5) 20mm ,thick in all floors including cost and conveyance of all materilas to site and labour charges etc,complete as per standard specifications (S.I.306)
3Supplying and fixing in position of Alu. Anodised Partition with 62x38x2mm extruded box section at bottom vertical and horizontal members. The vertical member are spaced at 90 cm c/c and to horizontal members are spaced at 1.2M, 2.1M and 2.4M height the bottom panels should be covered with 12 mm thick PLB exterior grade and the top and middle panels should be fixed at 4mm thick glass thick glass with necessary glassing clips.rubber beading, etc., including necessary dismantling holes in RCC columns, beams masonry wherever necessary with power power drill ti the extent required and made good to the original conditions after fixing as directed by the departmental officers. All the Aluminium sections should be anodised to 1.5microns as per ISI specification 1868/1962.
4Supplying, fabricating and fixing in position of Alumi.Anod.natural colour matt finish door half glazed and half PLB board using 12 mm thick PLB board and 5.5 mm thick glazed door using rectangular Alu.Box section of following sizes for frame and shutter with necessary accessories such as rubber beading, Al. Clips, Best double action floor springs, Aluminium Handles on both sides,floor stopper,Tower bolt, Locks and glass including all materials, Labour, power consemption charges required for fabrication if necessary chipping, dismantling making necessary holes in RCC Coloums, Beams or Masonry wherever necessary with power drill to the extent required and made good to the original conditions after fixing etc.,complete. The Alumi. surface must be anodised with matt finish under electrically controlled condition in accordance with IS specification 1868 / 1962 of Anodic filthickness of not less than 15Microns (Fifteen) for all sections.
5Supplying and fixing in position White / Colour Glazed Model Floor Mounted European Water Closet of best quality and approved make with 100mm “P” or “S” trap connecting with CI pipe of 100mm dia / PVC pipe of 110mm dia, double flapped rigid PVC black seat and seat cover with CP brass hinges including cost of white cement, cement for packing, spun yarn, teak wood plugs, brass screws, etc., including supplying and fixing 10 liters capacity PVC / 12.5 liters capacity porcelain low level flushing tank with a pair of CI brackets, etc., complete with all fittings, such as, 15mm brass ball valve with polythene float with brass handle, union coupling connected by means of 40mm white PVC flush hand using Indian adopter joint including all internal fittings, such as, 15mm bras connections, 15mm GM wheel valve, 15mm brass nipple (2 Nos.), 15mm nylon connection, TW plugs, screws and also giving necessary connection to the PVC pipe and painting the CI brackets with 2 coats of approved paint over one coat of red oxide primer, dismantling the masonry and re-doing the dismantled masonry to original condition, etc., complete complying with standard specifications. (The EWC and flushing tank with all accessories should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works) Floor Fitting.
6Painting One coats with Plastic Emulsion paint approved colour and quality including cleaning preparing the surface and curing etc. comp. 10m2 SI. No.359.
7SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF AIR-CONDITIONER WITH COPPER COIL 1.5 TR Split Type AC Unit - 5 Star Rated
82.0 TR Split Type AC Unit - 5 Star Rated
9Supply and installation of 5 KVA capacity Automatic Voltage Stabilizer with time delay relay
10Supply and laying of 5/8” and 3/8” copper pipe (Extra beyond 3 metres supplied with AC unit)
11Wiring with 2x1.5sq.mm. PVC insulated unsheathed FRLS SC copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with TW switch box with 5A FT switch in flush with wall covered with hylem sheet of 3mm thick with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light point / fan point (for electronic regulator) (SD 21)
12Supply and fixing of 48W LED street light fitting with LED (Higher end) with 32mm dia. GI pipe (class B) with 1 no.32 mm dia GI bend complete on the existing post/ on wall with PVC unsheathed FRLS copper leads with MS clamps and with painting .
13Supply and fixing of 4Feet LED 20W Fitting with LED 20W tube (Higher End) complete with TW round blocks on wall or ceiling with PVC unsheathed FRLS Copper leads from terminals to the fitting
14supply and fixing of 1200mm (48\\") sweep AC ceiling fan complete ( Higher end) with 2 module 100W fan step regulator (Higher end) with 1 metre down rod with fan clamp with side plates and cross arm of size 450mm (18\\")
15Supply of , PVC pipes and Specials 32mm CPVC Pipe
1625mm CPVC Pipe
1720mm CPVC Pipe
1832mm CPVC Coupler
1925mm CPVC Coupler
2020mm CPVC Coupler
2132mm CPVC Elbow
2225mm CPVC Elbow
2320mm CPVC Elbow
2432mm CPVC Tee
2525mm CPVC Tee
2620mm CPVC Tee
27CP Screw Down Taps
28110 mm PVC (6 KSC)
29Add GST 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289188
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Maintanance Of Old Zone Office Building @ Anaiyur Zone Office Road In Ward No 03
Basic Detail
Tender No E3/Est No 22/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Madurai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4875
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7f34fedc-4b6c-44b9-b0f3-58829676df34.html
BOQ_841472.xls
docup.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7f34fedc-4b6c-44b9-b0f3-58829676df34.html

xls

BOQ_841472.xls

pdf

docup.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders