Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57289154

Tender For Annual Maintenance Of Civil Electrical, Fire Fighting Works, Watch And Ward In The Office Of Engineer-In-Chief, Haryana, Public Health Engineering Department, Baysno. 13-20, Sector -4, Panchkula. Providing And Fixing It Items For Office Us

Issued by Government Departments · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
4.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
8160
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Civil Electrical, Fire Fighting Works, Watch And Ward In The Office Of Engineer-In-Chief, Haryana, Public Health Engineering Department, Baysno. 13-20, Sector -4, Panchkula. Providing And Fixing It Items For Office Use And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. Rs. 4.08 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance of Civil Electrical, Fire Fighting Works, Watch and Ward in the office of Engineer-in-Chief, Haryana, Public Health Engineering Department, BaysNo. 13-20, Sector -4, Panchkula. `Providing and Fixing IT Items for office use and all other works contingent thereto. Rs. 4.08 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Canon Cartridge T06
2Canon NPG 83 Tonner Black
3Canon NPG 83 Tonner Cyan
4Canon NPG 83 Tonner Yellow
5IT Item for Head Office use like Canon NPG 83 Tonner Magenta
6Photo State Machine Drum unit 84 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289154
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Civil Electrical, Fire Fighting Works, Watch And Ward In The Office Of Engineer-In-Chief, Haryana, Public Health Engineering Department, Baysno. 13-20, Sector -4, Panchkula. Providing And Fixing It Items For Office Use And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. Rs. 4.08 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 20269F9CD22E E10F 4231 B1D0 4D59843E042D547PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 8160
Exemption Available
Document List
3C21BYZ175977.pdf
58bfd5a6-84ef-4bd4-aa9c-69f3ba35058c.html
BOQ_624383.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3C21BYZ175977.pdf

html

58bfd5a6-84ef-4bd4-aa9c-69f3ba35058c.html

xls

BOQ_624383.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders