Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57289091

Tender For Tsi Accessories For Various Projects

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sangareddy, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sangareddy → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tsi Accessories For Various Projects , Axial Probe Th L=30Mm, M10x1 Unarmoured , Sensor With 1M Cable (Reverse Mount) , Extension Cable With 4M Armoured Cable , Probe Driver , Relay Output Module , Vibration Monitor Module-Vm-701 , 3/4Ss Rod 5/818Unf Ext.&3/824Unf Int

BOQ

Name of Work:- TSI ACCESSORIES FOR VARIOUS PROJECTS
Sl. No. Item Description
1AXIAL PROBE TH L=30MM, M10X1 UNARMOURED
2SENSOR WITH 1M CABLE (REVERSE MOUNT)
3EXTENSION CABLE WITH 4M ARMOURED CABLE
4PROBE DRIVER
5RELAY OUTPUT MODULE
6VIBRATION MONITOR MODULE-VM-701
73/4\\"SS ROD 5/8\\"18UNF EXT.&3/8\\"24UNF INT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289091
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Tender for Tsi Accessories For Various Projects , Axial Probe Th L=30Mm, M10x1 Unarmoured , Sensor With 1M Cable (Reverse Mount) , Extension Cable With 4M Armoured Cable , Probe Driver , Relay Output Module , Vibration Monitor Module-Vm-701 , 3/4Ss Rod 5/818Unf Ext.&3/824Unf Int
Basic Detail
Tender No B7C1Z77369
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sangareddy
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e74ce01-40e0-406b-924b-4bdea4942393.html
BOQ_69931.xls
ITB19.pdf
RFQ.pdf
SPEC.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf
Tendernotice_3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3e74ce01-40e0-406b-924b-4bdea4942393.html

xls

BOQ_69931.xls

pdf

ITB19.pdf

pdf

RFQ.pdf

pdf

SPEC.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders