Railways Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57288829

(1)Provision of High Level platform at Lahavit- Provision of High- Level platform UP DN (450mX6m) at Lahavit Railway station. (PID: 01.01.53.25.3.50.030).(2) Asvali: Provision of High-Level platforms, UP & DN (450mX5m) at Asvali Railway station. (PID

Issued by Government Departments · Bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
12.71 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
25.43 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhusawal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for (1)Provision Of High Level Platform At Lahavit- Provision Of High- Level Platform Up Dn (450Mx6m) At Lahavit Railway Station. (Pid: 01.01.53.25.3.50.030).(2) Asvali: Provision Of High-Level Platforms, Up & Dn (450Mx5m) At Asvali Railway Station. (Pid: 01.01.53.25.3.50.026).(3)Provision Of Divyangjan Amenities At Ankai, Lahavit, Summit, & Ugaon Railway Stations (Nsg-6) (Pid : 01.01.53.25.3.50.029).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288829
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.71 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender for (1)Provision Of High Level Platform At Lahavit- Provision Of High- Level Platform Up Dn (450Mx6m) At Lahavit Railway Station. (Pid: 01.01.53.25.3.50.030).(2) Asvali: Provision Of High-Level Platforms, Up & Dn (450Mx5m) At Asvali Railway Station. (Pid: 01.01.53.25.3.50.026).(3)Provision Of Divyangjan Amenities At Ankai, Lahavit, Summit, & Ugaon Railway Stations (Nsg-6) (Pid : 01.01.53.25.3.50.029).
Basic Detail
Tender No DRMWBSL282026t1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhusawal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 12.71 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25.43 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
34442a8a-ab5e-41a4-a09e-42be232cba01.pdf
additionalsplcondition.pdf
AnnexureVIAFormatofEMDandPBG.pdf
AnnexureVIB.pdf
BeneficiaryName.pdf
Bidcapacitynew.pdf
Bidcapacityspecialcondition.pdf
BlankJVstandardformportion.pdf
drmwbsl282026t1_1.pdf
FormatforvalueofBforBidcapacity.pdf
GCC-2022-uptoACS10.pdf
GCCACS11.pdf
GCCACS12.pdf
labourlawspenaltyclauses.pdf
PCEcircular.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

34442a8a-ab5e-41a4-a09e-42be232cba01.pdf

pdf

additionalsplcondition.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIAFormatofEMDandPBG.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB.pdf

pdf

BeneficiaryName.pdf

pdf

Bidcapacitynew.pdf

pdf

Bidcapacityspecialcondition.pdf

pdf

BlankJVstandardformportion.pdf

pdf

drmwbsl282026t1_1.pdf

pdf

FormatforvalueofBforBidcapacity.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022-uptoACS10.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11.pdf

pdf

GCCACS12.pdf

pdf

labourlawspenaltyclauses.pdf

pdf

PCEcircular.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders