Railways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57288701

Supply Of Cash remittance memo book for COTP (PART CPSD) Act and IR(PAACRP) Rules Book containing 100 leaves

Issued by Government Departments · , Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
210
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
162

Project Description

Supply Of cash remittance memo book for cotp (part cpsd) act and ir(paacrp) rules book containing 100 leaves , cash remittance memo book for cotp (part cpsd) act and ir(paacrp) rules book cont aining 100 leaves i.e. 50 sets of two foils each (record, booking clerk/sm foils in size 4.25 x 5.5 inches . paper to be used-indian railway logo water mark paper white 58 gsm confirming to is 1848/2007 or l atest for text pages and paper kraft 130 gsm conforming to is 1397/1990 or latest for cover. printing: in hindi and english bilingual on one side in black ink and to be serially numbered at one place on eac h foil. binding: lump bound two wire stitches on left. [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288701
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Supply Of cash remittance memo book for cotp (part cpsd) act and ir(paacrp) rules book containing 100 leaves , cash remittance memo book for cotp (part cpsd) act and ir(paacrp) rules book cont aining 100 leaves i.e. 50 sets of two foils each (record, booking clerk/sm foils in size 4.25 x 5.5 inches . paper to be used-indian railway logo water mark paper white 58 gsm confirming to is 1848/2007 or l atest for text pages and paper kraft 130 gsm conforming to is 1397/1990 or latest for cover. printing: in hindi and english bilingual on one side in black ink and to be serially numbered at one place on eac h foil. binding: lump bound two wire stitches on left. [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 18260223
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 210
Exemption Not Available
Document List
987c4c4b-64ea-455a-8f35-0c52a9e0ec0e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

987c4c4b-64ea-455a-8f35-0c52a9e0ec0e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders