Railways Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57288459

Auction For Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Cd Prs Area In (Division Nagpur) With Total Area Of 970 Sqm For A Period Of 3 Years.,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Cir

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction For Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Cd Prs Area In (Division Nagpur) With Total Area Of 970 Sqm For A Period Of 3 Years.,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Circulating Area In (Division Nagpur) With Total Area Of 2048 Sqm For A Period Of 3 Years.,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Circulating Area In (Division Nagpur) With Total Area Of 1137.91 Sqm For A Period Of 3 Years,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers And Four Wheelers Front Side Circulating Area And 2Nd Entry Of Junnardeo Railway Station For A Period Of 3 Years.,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Main Side Amla Station In (Division Nagpur) For Area Of 1083.70 Sq. Mtr,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Ajni ( Prs) In (Division Nagpur) For An Area 619.52 Sqm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288459
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Auction For Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Cd Prs Area In (Division Nagpur) With Total Area Of 970 Sqm For A Period Of 3 Years.,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Circulating Area In (Division Nagpur) With Total Area Of 2048 Sqm For A Period Of 3 Years.,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Circulating Area In (Division Nagpur) With Total Area Of 1137.91 Sqm For A Period Of 3 Years,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers And Four Wheelers Front Side Circulating Area And 2Nd Entry Of Junnardeo Railway Station For A Period Of 3 Years.,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers, Three Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Main Side Amla Station In (Division Nagpur) For Area Of 1083.70 Sq. Mtr,Parking Lot For Two Wheelers And Four Wheelers At Location Ajni ( Prs) In (Division Nagpur) For An Area 619.52 Sqm
Basic Detail
Tender No NGP-PARK-MXD-27
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
10acea61-7943-483c-b41d-a39b5e24e85c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

10acea61-7943-483c-b41d-a39b5e24e85c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders