Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57288451

Auction For Panipat Railway Station: Site For Car Parking With An Area Measuring 603.19 Sqm. At 2Nd Entry, Panipat Railway Station (Pnp), Nsg-3 (A Category Station), Other Than Delhi Area On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis&Quot;.,Murad Nagar Railway Stati

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction For Panipat Railway Station: Site For Car Parking With An Area Measuring 603.19 Sqm. At 2Nd Entry, Panipat Railway Station (Pnp), Nsg-3 (A Category Station), Other Than Delhi Area On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis&Quot;.,Murad Nagar Railway Station (Mud) Parking Lot For Cycle Scooter Parking With Measuring An Area Of 219.80 Sqr. Mtrs At Murad Nagar Railway Station Nsg-5 (D Category Station),Other Than Delhi Area,Kurukshetra,2Nd Entry (Kkde): Site For Cycle Scooter Parking With Measuring An Area Of 353 Sqr. Mtrs At Kurukshetra (2Nd Entry) Railway Station, Nsg-4,( B Category Station) And Karnal 2Nd Entry Cycle Scooter Car Parking With Measuring An Area Of 375 Sqr. Mtrs At Karnal (2Nd Entry) Railway Station, Nsg-4,( B Category Station),Sahibabad(Sbb): Site For Cycle Scooter Parking With Area Measuring 310.80 Sq Mtrs At Sahibabad Railway Station, Nsg-4 (B-Category Station) Other Than Delhi Area.,Thanesar Railway Station (Tnde): Site For Cycle-Scooter-Car Parking With Having A Measuring Area Of 1313.55 Sqm. Near Railway Quarters In Front Of Thanesar Railway Station, Category E (Nsg-6), Other Than Delhi Area, On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis.&Quot;,Ghaziabad Railway Station(Gzb) Bhoor Side: Site For Cycle Scooter Car Bus Truck Tempo Auto Rickshaw & E-Rickshaw Parking With Measuring An Area Of 1150.67 Sqr. Mtrs At Ghaziabad Railway Station Nsg-2 (A Category Station) Other Than Delhi Area.,Garhi Harsaru Railway Station (Ghh): Parking Lot For Cycle-Scooter-Car-Auto-E Rickshaw Parking With Measuring An Area Of 448 Sqm. At Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Nsg-5, (D Category Station), Other Than Delhi Area, On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis&Quot;.,Julana Railway Station (Jna): Site For Cycle-Scooter-Car-Auto-E-Rikshaw Parking With Having A Measuring Area Of 534.86 Sqm. At Circulating Area Of Julana Railway Station, Category D (Nsg-5), Other Than Delhi Area, On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis.&Quot;,Meerut Cantt Railway Station(Mut): Parking Lot For Cycle -Scooter -Car- Bus -Truck -Tempo Parking With Measuring An Area Of 1350.44 Sqr. Mtrs At Meerut Cantt Railway Station, Nsg-5 (A Category Station) Other Than Delhi Area.,Modi Nagar Railway Station (Mdnr) Parking Lot For Cycle-Scooter-Car With Measuring An Area Of 650.99 Sqr Mtrs At Modi Nagar Railway Station Nsg-5 (D-Category Station), Other Than Delhi Area.,Budhlada (Blz) & Bareta (Brz) : Parking Lot For Cycle -Scooter-Car-Bus-Truck-Tempo Parking With Measuring An Area Of 417.41 Sqr. Mtrs (Blz) + 305.18 Sqr. Mtrs (Brz) At Budhlada & Bareta Railway Station, Nsg-5 (D Category Station), Other Than Delhi Area.,Adarsh Nagar Railway Station 2Nd Entry Near Rpf & Goods Office (Andi): Parking Lot For Cycle-Scooter-Car-Tempo-E-Rickshaw Parking With Measuring An Area Of 892.37 Sqr. Mtrs. At Adarsh Nagar Railway Station 2Nd Entry Near Rpf & Goods Office, Nsg-5 (A Category Station) Delhi Area.,Khekra (Kex) & Noli (Noli) : Site For Cycle-Scooter-Car (Kex) & Cycle-Scooter-Car-E-Rickshaw (Noli) Parking With Measuring An Area Of 594 Sqm. (Kex) & 545.49 Sqm. (Noli) At Railway Station, {(Nsg-5 D Category Station, Kex) & (Nsg-4 D Category Station, Noli)}, Other Delhi Area On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis&Quot;.,Site -1 & 3 At Kurukshetra Railway Station, Main Entry Side (Kkde): Parking Lot For Cycle Scooter Car Parking With Measuring An Area Of 636 Sq. Mtrs. & 480 Sq. Mtrs. At Kurukshetra Railway Station, Main Entry, Nsg-4 (B Category Station) Other Than Delhi Area.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288451
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Auction For Panipat Railway Station: Site For Car Parking With An Area Measuring 603.19 Sqm. At 2Nd Entry, Panipat Railway Station (Pnp), Nsg-3 (A Category Station), Other Than Delhi Area On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis&Quot;.,Murad Nagar Railway Station (Mud) Parking Lot For Cycle Scooter Parking With Measuring An Area Of 219.80 Sqr. Mtrs At Murad Nagar Railway Station Nsg-5 (D Category Station),Other Than Delhi Area,Kurukshetra,2Nd Entry (Kkde): Site For Cycle Scooter Parking With Measuring An Area Of 353 Sqr. Mtrs At Kurukshetra (2Nd Entry) Railway Station, Nsg-4,( B Category Station) And Karnal 2Nd Entry Cycle Scooter Car Parking With Measuring An Area Of 375 Sqr. Mtrs At Karnal (2Nd Entry) Railway Station, Nsg-4,( B Category Station),Sahibabad(Sbb): Site For Cycle Scooter Parking With Area Measuring 310.80 Sq Mtrs At Sahibabad Railway Station, Nsg-4 (B-Category Station) Other Than Delhi Area.,Thanesar Railway Station (Tnde): Site For Cycle-Scooter-Car Parking With Having A Measuring Area Of 1313.55 Sqm. Near Railway Quarters In Front Of Thanesar Railway Station, Category E (Nsg-6), Other Than Delhi Area, On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis.&Quot;,Ghaziabad Railway Station(Gzb) Bhoor Side: Site For Cycle Scooter Car Bus Truck Tempo Auto Rickshaw & E-Rickshaw Parking With Measuring An Area Of 1150.67 Sqr. Mtrs At Ghaziabad Railway Station Nsg-2 (A Category Station) Other Than Delhi Area.,Garhi Harsaru Railway Station (Ghh): Parking Lot For Cycle-Scooter-Car-Auto-E Rickshaw Parking With Measuring An Area Of 448 Sqm. At Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Nsg-5, (D Category Station), Other Than Delhi Area, On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis&Quot;.,Julana Railway Station (Jna): Site For Cycle-Scooter-Car-Auto-E-Rikshaw Parking With Having A Measuring Area Of 534.86 Sqm. At Circulating Area Of Julana Railway Station, Category D (Nsg-5), Other Than Delhi Area, On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis.&Quot;,Meerut Cantt Railway Station(Mut): Parking Lot For Cycle -Scooter -Car- Bus -Truck -Tempo Parking With Measuring An Area Of 1350.44 Sqr. Mtrs At Meerut Cantt Railway Station, Nsg-5 (A Category Station) Other Than Delhi Area.,Modi Nagar Railway Station (Mdnr) Parking Lot For Cycle-Scooter-Car With Measuring An Area Of 650.99 Sqr Mtrs At Modi Nagar Railway Station Nsg-5 (D-Category Station), Other Than Delhi Area.,Budhlada (Blz) & Bareta (Brz) : Parking Lot For Cycle -Scooter-Car-Bus-Truck-Tempo Parking With Measuring An Area Of 417.41 Sqr. Mtrs (Blz) + 305.18 Sqr. Mtrs (Brz) At Budhlada & Bareta Railway Station, Nsg-5 (D Category Station), Other Than Delhi Area.,Adarsh Nagar Railway Station 2Nd Entry Near Rpf & Goods Office (Andi): Parking Lot For Cycle-Scooter-Car-Tempo-E-Rickshaw Parking With Measuring An Area Of 892.37 Sqr. Mtrs. At Adarsh Nagar Railway Station 2Nd Entry Near Rpf & Goods Office, Nsg-5 (A Category Station) Delhi Area.,Khekra (Kex) & Noli (Noli) : Site For Cycle-Scooter-Car (Kex) & Cycle-Scooter-Car-E-Rickshaw (Noli) Parking With Measuring An Area Of 594 Sqm. (Kex) & 545.49 Sqm. (Noli) At Railway Station, {(Nsg-5 D Category Station, Kex) & (Nsg-4 D Category Station, Noli)}, Other Delhi Area On &Quot;As Is Where Is Basis&Quot;.,Site -1 & 3 At Kurukshetra Railway Station, Main Entry Side (Kkde): Parking Lot For Cycle Scooter Car Parking With Measuring An Area Of 636 Sq. Mtrs. & 480 Sq. Mtrs. At Kurukshetra Railway Station, Main Entry, Nsg-4 (B Category Station) Other Than Delhi Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No Parking-28-2026
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9cb40ac4-2833-482b-9348-d883d4104fda.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9cb40ac4-2833-482b-9348-d883d4104fda.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders