Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57288430

Tender For Construction Of Sump , Repairs And Maintenance To Kitchen Shed In Ward No 5 Govt Boys High School In Kottur Town Panchayat.

Issued by Local Bodies · Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Coimbatore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Sump , Repairs And Maintenance To Kitchen Shed In Ward No 5 Govt Boys High School In Kottur Town Panchayat.

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF SUMP , REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO KITCHEN SHED IN WARD NO 5 GOVT BOYS HIGH SCHOOL IN KOTTUR TOWN PANCHAYAT.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work excavation for foundation in all classes of soils and sub soils to full depth as may be directed except in hard rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring strutting and boiling out water whenever necessary et complete complying with standard specification
2Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix (one cement four sand and eight aggregate) using 40mm gauge hand broken granite tone jelly for foundation including dewatering if found ecessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick and compacted,etc., complete complying with standard specfication
3Providing amd laying in position machine batched, machine mixed and machine vibratred design mix cement conctrete of M20 grade for reinforced cement concrete structural elements under controlled water cement ratio with plasticiser using 20mm and down graded machine broken granite stone jelly excluding the cost of centering and shuttring and reinforcement but including cutting, fixing,fan clamps etc as per standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers complete complying with standarad specifications complete.30 V, VI (S5) VII & 13
4a) Basement
5Brick work in cm 1:5 mix(one cement and five sand )using country bricks ground maded of size 23 x 11 x 7 cm including curing,finishing and cost & Conveyance of all materials etc., complete. (upto basement)
6Supplying and erecting centering for sides Centering for soffits of RCC slabs of plane surface like lintels, beams ,etc.,including strutting 3m high using mild steel sheets of size 90cm X 60cm X and B.G 10 stiffened with M.S angles of size 25mm X 25mm X '3mm laid over silver Oak (C.W) joists of size 10cm X 6.5cm (spaced at about 90cm c/c) and supported dy casurina props of 10cm to 13cm dia (spaced of 75cm C/C) complying with standard specification.
7c)For Lintel and Roof
8Supplying fabricating and placing in position of ribbed steel rods for reinforcement to all RCC works as per the design given including cost of steel and binding wire also in all floors etc., complete
9Plastering surfaces of RCC items such as slabs,beams,sunshades with cement mortar 1:3 -10mm thick including packing, providing cement mortar beading for sunshades staircase ,steps, lands slabs etc.,as directed by departmental officers etc, complete complying with standard specifications.
10Plastering with cm 1:5 mix( one cement and five sand ) to 12 mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials in all floors etc.,as directed by departmental officers etc, complete complying with standard specifications.
11Floor finishing with fully vitified tilles using best quality of fully vitified tiles of size 60cm x 60cm x 8mm over the base plastering cement mortar 1:3 mix, 20mm thick pointing with using white cement 4kg/10sq.mt. inculing cost and conveyance of a
12Exterior Emulsion two coats with best approved Plastic Emulsion including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete
13Painting two coats over Old iron works using ready mixed enamel paint including cost and conveyance of paint and all labour charges etc complete
14Wiring with 2 x 1.5 Sq.mm (22/0.3) PVC insulated SC Unsheathed Cu. Conductor of 1100V grade in cuitable PVC rigid pipe concealed in wall and Ceiling with PVC accessoires in flush with wall with 3mm thick Hylum Sheet cover with TW Switch box and 5A F.T. Switch and making good of the Concealed portion with suitable colour for PVC CONCEALED LIGHT POINT/FAN POINT (for Electronics Regulator) (SD NO: 25)
15Supplying and fixing of 1000 Liters capacity HDPE tank with IS specification IS 10701/96 the tank is meant for outdoor (or)indoor use complete with removable hinged top locking arrangement and to make provision to fix water supply pipe lines, necessary man hole with cover and including all PVC specials pugs, screws nails to fix the tank etc., complete and the tank should fixed firming as directed by the departmental officers. The rate shall be inclusive of all materials, labour conveyance hoisting and fixing charges etc. (The water tank should be got approved by the EE before use on work. TWAD Page No : 85
16Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement two fine aggregates and four coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification 30 V, VI (S5) VII & 13
17Supply and fixing AC Excaust Fan 300mm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288430
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Town Panchayats
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Sump , Repairs And Maintenance To Kitchen Shed In Ward No 5 Govt Boys High School In Kottur Town Panchayat.
Basic Detail
Tender No 342/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Coimbatore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4c1853eb-658f-4f31-93bf-dabebb74d07f.html
BOQ_841558.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4c1853eb-658f-4f31-93bf-dabebb74d07f.html

xls

BOQ_841558.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders