Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57288371

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Aluminium Channel One Sided 70X40 Mm , Aluminium Channel Double Sided 70X40 Mm , Aluminium Glazing Clip , Rubber Gasket For Glass , L Cl 2Inch X 2Inch , Aluminium Coating Sheet 6Mm , Glass Fiber 6 Mm Polycarbonate Sheet , Screw 3

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2287

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Aluminium Channel One Sided 70X40 Mm , Aluminium Channel Double Sided 70X40 Mm , Aluminium Glazing Clip , Rubber Gasket For Glass , L Cl 2Inch X 2Inch , Aluminium Coating Sheet 6Mm , Glass Fiber 6 Mm Polycarbonate Sheet , Screw 3 Oblique 4Inch , Screw 1 Dash 1 Oblique 4Inch , Nails 2 Inch , Nails 1 Point 5 Inch , Synthetic Rubber Based Adhesive , Plywood 19 Mm 8X4ft , Scantling 2Inch X 2Inch X 8Ft , Scantling 4Inch X 4Inch X 8Ft , Nails 4 Inch , Nails 3 Inch

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288371
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Road Organisation
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Aluminium Channel One Sided 70X40 Mm , Aluminium Channel Double Sided 70X40 Mm , Aluminium Glazing Clip , Rubber Gasket For Glass , L Cl 2Inch X 2Inch , Aluminium Coating Sheet 6Mm , Glass Fiber 6 Mm Polycarbonate Sheet , Screw 3 Oblique 4Inch , Screw 1 Dash 1 Oblique 4Inch , Nails 2 Inch , Nails 1 Point 5 Inch , Synthetic Rubber Based Adhesive , Plywood 19 Mm 8X4ft , Scantling 2Inch X 2Inch X 8Ft , Scantling 4Inch X 4Inch X 8Ft , Nails 4 Inch , Nails 3 Inch
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7884483
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ebc63e40-69ec-490b-b94a-b7e2b8bd968c.pdf
9718130.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ebc63e40-69ec-490b-b94a-b7e2b8bd968c.pdf

pdf

9718130.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders