Public Administrative Department Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57288369

Bids Are invited for Digital Duplicators (V4) (Q2) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Coimbatore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Digital Duplicators (V4) (Q2) ( Pac Only )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288369
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name University Grants Commission
Work Description Bids Are invited for Digital Duplicators (V4) (Q2) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981692
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Coimbatore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
98a82794-d02b-4001-962b-848865b514e3.pdf
1788246965.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

98a82794-d02b-4001-962b-848865b514e3.pdf

pdf

1788246965.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders