Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 30 days TDR #57288279

Bids Are invited for Dsitc Of Ip-Based Ai-Enabled Cctv Surveillance System (200 Cameras) On Turn Key Basis

Issued by Government Departments · Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Oct 2026
30 days left
EMD
16.27 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medchal Malkajgiri → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Dsitc Of Ip-Based Ai-Enabled Cctv Surveillance System (200 Cameras) On Turn Key Basis

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288279
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Dsitc Of Ip-Based Ai-Enabled Cctv Surveillance System (200 Cameras) On Turn Key Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981410
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medchal Malkajgiri
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 03 Oct 2026
Open Date 03 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16.27 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
399d82cf-7b2c-48c4-96c7-33109b87e094.pdf
1788245372.xlsx
cctv_pr_specs_final_2026-09-01-12-08-43_2daca22787319ddffe0370d8219dba3c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 30 days
Oct 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 30 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

399d82cf-7b2c-48c4-96c7-33109b87e094.pdf

xlsx

1788245372.xlsx

pdf

cctv_pr_specs_final_2026-09-01-12-08-43_2daca22787319ddffe0370d8219dba3c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders