Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57288253

Bids Are invited for Electrical Consumables 4000030980 , Electrical Consumables 5000000808 , Electrical Consumables 5000032451 - 4000030980 , 5000000808 , 5000032451

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
180

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Electrical Consumables 4000030980 , Electrical Consumables 5000000808 , Electrical Consumables 5000032451 - 4000030980 , 5000000808 , 5000032451

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
140000309804000030980
250000008085000000808
350000324515000032451

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288253
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Electrical Consumables 4000030980 , Electrical Consumables 5000000808 , Electrical Consumables 5000032451 - 4000030980 , 5000000808 , 5000032451
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981344
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
87956d32-49d2-4d5c-ba4c-7b2542b33467.pdf
1788244985.xlsx
ATC_f44a50b2-5440-489f-b1361788245079942_ee.pd1dtps.pdf
item1_2026-09-01-12-01-22_3ad4cabebdc4e896db7212f388cdff5d.pdf
item2_2026-09-01-12-02-47_be959a8015f4abd3ce3b852bad01a361.pdf
item3_2026-09-01-12-04-16_0bba442effa886e942304d5f78f2fea3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

87956d32-49d2-4d5c-ba4c-7b2542b33467.pdf

xlsx

1788244985.xlsx

pd1dtps

ATC_f44a50b2-5440-489f-b1361788245079942_ee.pd1dtps.pdf

pdf

item1_2026-09-01-12-01-22_3ad4cabebdc4e896db7212f388cdff5d.pdf

pdf

item2_2026-09-01-12-02-47_be959a8015f4abd3ce3b852bad01a361.pdf

pdf

item3_2026-09-01-12-04-16_0bba442effa886e942304d5f78f2fea3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders