Educational and Research Institute Private Organizations Closing in 20 days TDR #57288240

Bids Are invited for 1000 Kn Dynamic Actuator Along With Self Reacting Loading Frame Along With All Necessary Accessories

Issued by Private Organizations · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
5.90 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 1000 Kn Dynamic Actuator Along With Self Reacting Loading Frame Along With All Necessary Accessories

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288240
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya
Work Description Bids Are invited for 1000 Kn Dynamic Actuator Along With Self Reacting Loading Frame Along With All Necessary Accessories
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980532
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.90 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
92b43be9-adc3-4320-93e0-b556f4e359e3.pdf
1788241262.pdf
ATCFin_f637a592-ad16-4782-a09f1788241177259_prasiddh.1608.pdf
IntgrtyPct_9525ba63-bf66-42b2-9b901788241053141_prasiddh.1608.pdf
revised_technical_spec_for_1000_kn_actuator_2026-09-01-10-37-46_6951c588e764508bf24dbb1ae5b36a15.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

92b43be9-adc3-4320-93e0-b556f4e359e3.pdf

pdf

1788241262.pdf

1608

ATCFin_f637a592-ad16-4782-a09f1788241177259_prasiddh.1608.pdf

1608

IntgrtyPct_9525ba63-bf66-42b2-9b901788241053141_prasiddh.1608.pdf

pdf

revised_technical_spec_for_1000_kn_actuator_2026-09-01-10-37-46_6951c588e764508bf24dbb1ae5b36a15.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders