Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57288194

Bids Are invited for Electrical Line Materials

Issued by Government Departments · Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
66000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kargil → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8007

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Electrical Line Materials 11Kv Polymer Go Switch Set , Llkv Polymer Do Fuse Set - Llkv Polymer Do Fuse Set ( 3 Piese Set) , 11Kv Polymer Link Set - 11Kv Polymer Link Set ( 3 Piese Set) , Thimbles - Thimbles Of Sizes, 70,120,185&300Mm.Sq. 150 Nos Each , Ltdb 630Kva , Ltdb 400Kva , Ltdb 250Kva , Ltdb 100Kva , Mccb 630 0 , Mccb 400 , Mccb 250,200 - Mccb 250/200 , Mccb 160 , Mccb 100

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
111KV Polymer GO Switch Set11KV Polymer GO Switch Set
2LLKV Polymer DO Fuse SetLLKV Polymer DO Fuse Set ( 3 Piese set)
311KV Polymer Link Set11KV Polymer Link Set ( 3 Piese set)
4ThimblesThimbles of sizes, 70,120,185&300mm.sq. 150 Nos Each
5LTDB 630KVALTDB 630KVA
6LTDB 400KVALTDB 400KVA
7LTDB 250KVALTDB 250KVA
8LTDB 100KVALTDB 100KVA
9MCCB 630 0AmpMCCB 630 0Amp
10MCCB 400 AmpMCCB 400 Amp
11MCCB 250,200 AmpMCCB 250/200 Amp
12MCCB 160 AmpMCCB 160 Amp
13MCCB 100 AmpMCCB 100 Amp

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57288194
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Electrical Line Materials 11Kv Polymer Go Switch Set , Llkv Polymer Do Fuse Set - Llkv Polymer Do Fuse Set ( 3 Piese Set) , 11Kv Polymer Link Set - 11Kv Polymer Link Set ( 3 Piese Set) , Thimbles - Thimbles Of Sizes, 70,120,185&300Mm.Sq. 150 Nos Each , Ltdb 630Kva , Ltdb 400Kva , Ltdb 250Kva , Ltdb 100Kva , Mccb 630 0 , Mccb 400 , Mccb 250,200 - Mccb 250/200 , Mccb 160 , Mccb 100
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980654
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kargil
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 33 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 66000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c679d518-40cc-4ca2-8933-873d332800aa.pdf
9829025_Boq_1.xlsx
9829025_Boq_2.xlsx
technical_specifications___drawings_boq_bid_-4_2026-09-01-10-51-37_afa8bfa4e31822d4f9dc0b70db729c33.pdf
technical_specifications___drawings_boq_bid_-4_2026-09-01-10-52-51_7a65ad72b8b564f9a7ab9643070eff18.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c679d518-40cc-4ca2-8933-873d332800aa.pdf

xlsx

9829025_Boq_1.xlsx

xlsx

9829025_Boq_2.xlsx

pdf

technical_specifications___drawings_boq_bid_-4_2026-09-01-10-51-37_afa8bfa4e31822d4f9dc0b70db729c33.pdf

pdf

technical_specifications___drawings_boq_bid_-4_2026-09-01-10-52-51_7a65ad72b8b564f9a7ab9643070eff18.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders