Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57287965

Bids Are invited for Defibrillator (Q2) , Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) (Q2)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
16961
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Defibrillator (Q2) , Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287965
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Defibrillator (Q2) , Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964231
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16961
Exemption Not Available
Document List
35cf61ed-2082-45c5-88ae-b5a5ecccd6bc.pdf
1788245015.xlsx
ATC_ec9b6f9e-24e3-4e69-bdb01788244854604_abbuyer0718.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

35cf61ed-2082-45c5-88ae-b5a5ecccd6bc.pdf

xlsx

1788245015.xlsx

pdf

ATC_ec9b6f9e-24e3-4e69-bdb01788244854604_abbuyer0718.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders