Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57287957

Bids Are invited for Safes (V3) Isi Marked To Is 550 (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Sirsa, Haryana
Tender Value
72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
1.44 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirsa → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Safes (V3) Isi Marked To Is 550 (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287957
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Punjab National Bank
Work Description Bids Are invited for Safes (V3) Isi Marked To Is 550 (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974493
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirsa
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 72 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.44 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
a6c802ca-bcc0-4508-8a79-dd3800ebdae4.pdf
RFP_AAA_86e7f839-7916-48fd-93861788247060727_sunny_verma.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a6c802ca-bcc0-4508-8a79-dd3800ebdae4.pdf

docx

RFP_AAA_86e7f839-7916-48fd-93861788247060727_sunny_verma.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders