Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57287955

Bids Are invited for Boq Bid

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq Bid 15665T L 1 D4o1s Mouse Mab 20 Ul , 68648.1.Ig Golgin 97 Monoclonal Antibody 100Ul , M0491s Q5 High Fidelity Dna Polymerase 100 Units , M0202s T4 Dna Ligase 20000 Units , Parafilm M Laboratory Film

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
115665T LAMP1 D4O1S Mouse mAb 20 ul15665T LAMP1 D4O1S Mouse mAb 20 ul
268648.1.Ig golgin 97 Monoclonal antibody 100ul68648.1.Ig golgin 97 Monoclonal antibody 100ul
3M0491S Q5 High Fidelity DNA Polymerase 100 unitsM0491S Q5 High Fidelity DNA Polymerase 100 units
4M0202S T4 DNA Ligase 20000 unitsM0202S T4 DNA Ligase 20000 units
5Parafilm M Laboratory FilmParafilm M Laboratory Film

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287955
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name University Of Kashmir (Jammu)
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq Bid 15665T L 1 D4o1s Mouse Mab 20 Ul , 68648.1.Ig Golgin 97 Monoclonal Antibody 100Ul , M0491s Q5 High Fidelity Dna Polymerase 100 Units , M0202s T4 Dna Ligase 20000 Units , Parafilm M Laboratory Film
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976224
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Srinagar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fb260e69-ffb7-4f35-9124-b05e77eb6be8.pdf
9823721_Boq_1.xlsx
consumable_list_2026-08-31-10-14-40_d7ebbd5e0ca48a3998f5070bf5d1d142.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fb260e69-ffb7-4f35-9124-b05e77eb6be8.pdf

xlsx

9823721_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

consumable_list_2026-08-31-10-14-40_d7ebbd5e0ca48a3998f5070bf5d1d142.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders