Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57287937

Bids Are invited for Receiver For Global Navigation Satellite System (Gnss) (V1) (Q2) , Controller For Global Navigation Satellite System (Gnss) (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
5.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
60

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Receiver For Global Navigation Satellite System (Gnss) (V1) (Q2) , Controller For Global Navigation Satellite System (Gnss) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287937
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Revenue Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Receiver For Global Navigation Satellite System (Gnss) (V1) (Q2) , Controller For Global Navigation Satellite System (Gnss) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968190
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.40 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b4e403d6-ba7c-494c-b62e-633855911d1a.pdf
1787826856.pdf
1787827828.xlsx
GN270826_1438536a-05e8-4d35-a8961787827370026_recordgirbuyer.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b4e403d6-ba7c-494c-b62e-633855911d1a.pdf

pdf

1787826856.pdf

xlsx

1787827828.xlsx

pdf

GN270826_1438536a-05e8-4d35-a8961787827370026_recordgirbuyer.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders