Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57287909

Bids Are invited for Rubber Bands (Q4)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
7.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
31200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
25200

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Rubber Bands (Q4)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287909
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 7.29 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Rubber Bands (Q4)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7804417
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.29 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 31200
Exemption Available
Document List
4637c84b-0e4f-44a9-a283-9622a64fe149.pdf
1784631439.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4637c84b-0e4f-44a9-a283-9622a64fe149.pdf

pdf

1784631439.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders