New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57287899

Bids Are invited for Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287899
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7824632
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
a56d255a-fbfd-4fe7-85ec-4bda358eef79.pdf
1787829496.xlsx
Integrity_3ee065d3-e26a-477a-ac391787830114658_YogeshS123.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a56d255a-fbfd-4fe7-85ec-4bda358eef79.pdf

xlsx

1787829496.xlsx

pdf

Integrity_3ee065d3-e26a-477a-ac391787830114658_YogeshS123.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders