Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57287869

Bids Are invited for Hematology Reagents For Horiba Model Yumizen H2500

Issued by Government Departments · Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
66.62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.34 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ghaziabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
594

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hematology Reagents For Horiba Model Yumizen H2500 Abx Fluocyte - Abx Fluocyte-500 Ml , Abx Basolyse - Abx Basolyse- 5L , Abx Lysebio - Abx Lysebio- 1L , Abx Diluent - Abx Diluent-20 L , Abx Cleaner - Abx Cleaner-1 L , Abx Nucediff - Abx Nucediff- 1L , Abx Basolyse Ii - Abx Basolyse Ii- 1L , Abx Esoinofix - Abx Esoinofix - 1L , Abx Difftrol High - Abx Difftrol High- 1X3 Ml , Abx Difftrol Low - Abx Difftrol Low -1 X 3 Ml , Abx Difftrol Normal - Abx Difftrol Normal-1 X 3 Ml , Abx Minotrol Retic N - Abx Minotrol Retic N--1 X 3 Ml , Abx Minotrol Retic H - Abx Minotrol Retic H--1 X 3 Ml , Abx Minoclair - Abx Minoclair - 500 Ml

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ABX FLUOCYTEABX FLUOCYTE-500 ML
2ABX BASOLYSEABX BASOLYSE- 5L
3ABX LYSEBIOABX LYSEBIO- 1L
4ABX DILUENTABX DILUENT-20 L
5ABX CLEANERABX CLEANER-1 L
6ABX NUCEDIFFABX NUCEDIFF- 1L
7ABX BASOLYSE IIABX BASOLYSE II- 1L
8ABX ESOINOFIXABX ESOINOFIX - 1L
9ABX DIFFTROL HIGHABX DIFFTROL HIGH- 1X3 ML
10ABX DIFFTROL LOWABX DIFFTROL LOW -1 X 3 ML
11ABX DIFFTROL NORMALABX DIFFTROL NORMAL-1 X 3 ML
12ABX MINOTROL RETIC NABX MINOTROL RETIC N--1 X 3 ML
13ABX MINOTROL RETIC HABX MINOTROL RETIC H--1 X 3 ML
14ABX MINOCLAIRABX MINOCLAIR - 500 ML

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287869
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 66.62 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hematology Reagents For Horiba Model Yumizen H2500 Abx Fluocyte - Abx Fluocyte-500 Ml , Abx Basolyse - Abx Basolyse- 5L , Abx Lysebio - Abx Lysebio- 1L , Abx Diluent - Abx Diluent-20 L , Abx Cleaner - Abx Cleaner-1 L , Abx Nucediff - Abx Nucediff- 1L , Abx Basolyse Ii - Abx Basolyse Ii- 1L , Abx Esoinofix - Abx Esoinofix - 1L , Abx Difftrol High - Abx Difftrol High- 1X3 Ml , Abx Difftrol Low - Abx Difftrol Low -1 X 3 Ml , Abx Difftrol Normal - Abx Difftrol Normal-1 X 3 Ml , Abx Minotrol Retic N - Abx Minotrol Retic N--1 X 3 Ml , Abx Minotrol Retic H - Abx Minotrol Retic H--1 X 3 Ml , Abx Minoclair - Abx Minoclair - 500 Ml
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7938748
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ghaziabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 66.62 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.34 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
4bb213ae-26c9-4955-9355-b62a1f376c90.pdf
9780245_Boq_1.xlsx
demand___specs_2026-08-19-20-25-07_abb47f9570bd1d0705a9380aa3c4955b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4bb213ae-26c9-4955-9355-b62a1f376c90.pdf

xlsx

9780245_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

demand___specs_2026-08-19-20-25-07_abb47f9570bd1d0705a9380aa3c4955b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders