Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57287857

Bids Are invited for Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder (Q2) - Hredding Machine/Paper Shredder

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder (Q2) - Hredding Machine/Paper Shredder

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1hredding Machine/Paper Shredderhredding Machine/Paper Shredder

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287857
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder (Q2) - Hredding Machine/Paper Shredder
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947929
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
732d8f6d-0f66-4916-af13-89626d0bae2d.pdf
1787308544.xlsx
AnxFAnxII_5c5480b9-20bb-4fca-899e1787308875349_buyerkknpp.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

732d8f6d-0f66-4916-af13-89626d0bae2d.pdf

xlsx

1787308544.xlsx

pdf

AnxFAnxII_5c5480b9-20bb-4fca-899e1787308875349_buyerkknpp.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders