Housing Urban and Rular Development Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57287795

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 3000 Km X 364 Hours; Local - Providing Air-Conditioned Tourist Permit Diesel Suv Such Mahindra Bolero N Or Equivalent (Vehicle Manufactured In Year 2026 Or Later In Good Condition On

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
8.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
17906
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 3000 Km X 364 Hours; Local - Providing Air-Conditioned Tourist Permit Diesel Suv Such Mahindra Bolero N Or Equivalent (Vehicle Manufactured In Year 2026 Or Later In Good Condition On Hire On Monthly Basis Including Sundays, Holidays To Transport Eil Staff As Directed By Officer-In-Charge From Time To Time Including All Costs Of Lubricating Oil, Diesel, Spares, Repairs, Maintenance, Salary/Wages Of Drivers/Helpers/Supervisor (Including Pf/Esi), Dress, Id Card And Shoes Of Drivers/Helpers/ Supervisors, Maintaining Log Books And Other Records, Cost Of All Registration, All Kinds Of Permits, Puc, Fitness, Taxes, Licenses, Comprehensive Insurance Etc. Including Gujarat Permit, However Excluding Gst, Parking Charges, Toll Taxes, Path Kar & Entry Permits. (Duty Duration In General Will Be 12 Hours From Reporting Time). , Rate Upto Maximum Run Of 3000 Kms. Per Month @ 12 Hours Per Day Upto Maximum Of 360 Hours Per Month , Rate For Every Additional Km Beyond Maximum Limit Of 3000 Kms Per Month As Specified Above. (For Evaluation Purpose Only) (Estimated Additional 500 Km Per Month Per Vehicle For 12Hrs Duty) , Night Halt Charges For Driver In Case Of Outstation Duty Involving Night Halt , Rebate For Underutilization Of The Vehicle, For Running Below 3000 Kms Per Month , Present Diesel Rates

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Providing \\"Air-Conditioned Tourist Permit Diesel SUV such Mahindra Bolero N or equivalent (Vehicle manufactured in year 2026 or later in good condition on hire ON MONTHLY BASIS including Sundays, Holidays to transport EIL Staff as directed by Officer-in-Charge from time to time including all costs of Lubricating Oil, Diesel, Spares, Repairs, Maintenance, Salary/Wages of drivers/helpers/Supervisor (including PF/ESI), dress, ID Card and shoes of drivers/helpers/ Supervisors, maintaining log books and other records, cost of all registration, all kinds of permits, PUC, fitness, taxes, licenses, comprehensive insurance etc. including Gujarat Permit, however excluding GST, parking charges, toll taxes, path kar & entry permits. (Duty duration in general will be 12 hours from reporting time).Providing \\"Air-Conditioned Tourist Permit Diesel SUV such Mahindra Bolero N or equivalent (Vehicle manufactured in year 2026 or later in good condition on hire ON MONTHLY BASIS including Sundays, Holidays to transport EIL Staff as directed by Officer-in-Charge from time to time including all costs of Lubricating Oil, Diesel, Spares, Repairs, Maintenance, Salary/Wages of drivers/helpers/Supervisor (including PF/ESI), dress, ID Card and shoes of drivers/helpers/ Supervisors, maintaining log books and other records, cost of all registration, all kinds of permits, PUC, fitness, taxes, licenses, comprehensive insurance etc. including Gujarat Permit, however excluding GST, parking charges, toll taxes, path kar & entry permits. (Duty duration in general will be 12 hours from reporting time).
2Rate upto maximum run of 3000 Kms. Per Month @ 12 hours per day upto maximum of 360 hours per monthRate upto maximum run of 3000 Kms. Per Month @ 12 hours per day upto maximum of 360 hours per month
3Rate for every additional KM beyond maximum limit of 3000 kms per month as specified above. (for evaluation purpose only) (estimated additional 500 KM per month per vehicle for 12hrs duty)Rate for every additional KM beyond maximum limit of 3000 kms per month as specified above. (for evaluation purpose only) (estimated additional 500 KM per month per vehicle for 12hrs duty)
4Night Halt Charges for driver in case of outstation duty involving night haltNight Halt Charges for driver in case of outstation duty involving night halt
5Rebate for underutilization of the vehicle, for running below 3000 kms per monthRebate for underutilization of the vehicle, for running below 3000 kms per month
6Present diesel ratesPresent diesel rates

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287795
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 8.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Engineers India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 3000 Km X 364 Hours; Local - Providing Air-Conditioned Tourist Permit Diesel Suv Such Mahindra Bolero N Or Equivalent (Vehicle Manufactured In Year 2026 Or Later In Good Condition On Hire On Monthly Basis Including Sundays, Holidays To Transport Eil Staff As Directed By Officer-In-Charge From Time To Time Including All Costs Of Lubricating Oil, Diesel, Spares, Repairs, Maintenance, Salary/Wages Of Drivers/Helpers/Supervisor (Including Pf/Esi), Dress, Id Card And Shoes Of Drivers/Helpers/ Supervisors, Maintaining Log Books And Other Records, Cost Of All Registration, All Kinds Of Permits, Puc, Fitness, Taxes, Licenses, Comprehensive Insurance Etc. Including Gujarat Permit, However Excluding Gst, Parking Charges, Toll Taxes, Path Kar & Entry Permits. (Duty Duration In General Will Be 12 Hours From Reporting Time). , Rate Upto Maximum Run Of 3000 Kms. Per Month @ 12 Hours Per Day Upto Maximum Of 360 Hours Per Month , Rate For Every Additional Km Beyond Maximum Limit Of 3000 Kms Per Month As Specified Above. (For Evaluation Purpose Only) (Estimated Additional 500 Km Per Month Per Vehicle For 12Hrs Duty) , Night Halt Charges For Driver In Case Of Outstation Duty Involving Night Halt , Rebate For Underutilization Of The Vehicle, For Running Below 3000 Kms Per Month , Present Diesel Rates
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981634
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17906
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fec80f8a-1263-467b-b741-5905f7d9a919.pdf
1788247136.xlsx
SOWVADINAR_b74e226e-0c55-413f-9edb1788247662141_EIL_COT_BPCL_VN_01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fec80f8a-1263-467b-b741-5905f7d9a919.pdf

xlsx

1788247136.xlsx

pdf

SOWVADINAR_b74e226e-0c55-413f-9edb1788247662141_EIL_COT_BPCL_VN_01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders