Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57287791

Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); 5 Years- 10 Years; 1; 1St Floor; Streetlights Near The Building; Yes; No; Yes; --

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Samastipur, Bihar
Tender Value
21.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
43200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Samastipur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); 5 Years- 10 Years; 1; 1St Floor; Streetlights Near The Building; Yes; No; Yes; --

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287791
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 21.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); 5 Years- 10 Years; 1; 1St Floor; Streetlights Near The Building; Yes; No; Yes; --
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981467
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Samastipur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 43200
Exemption Available
Document List
bb0196ec-c535-4a6c-8213-76c72c7f9790.pdf
1788245848.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bb0196ec-c535-4a6c-8213-76c72c7f9790.pdf

pdf

1788245848.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders