Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57287790

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Water Purification System; Merck Life Science Pvt Ltd; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); As And When Required; No

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Water Purification System; Merck Life Science Pvt Ltd; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); As And When Required; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287790
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Animal Husbandry Dairying And Fisheries
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Water Purification System; Merck Life Science Pvt Ltd; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); As And When Required; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981527
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6221ea85-ee92-4f4d-8bcf-0575e3e483b5.pdf
1788245774.pdf
1788245794.pdf
1788245951.pdf
CMCATC_c46e7adc-ac0a-40af-87041788246148578_jayaconsignee.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6221ea85-ee92-4f4d-8bcf-0575e3e483b5.pdf

pdf

1788245774.pdf

pdf

1788245794.pdf

pdf

1788245951.pdf

pdf

CMCATC_c46e7adc-ac0a-40af-87041788246148578_jayaconsignee.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders