Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57287787

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.06 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
31

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287787
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.06 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981679
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.06 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
82c9a546-101b-4f8a-8a45-e82b42e52961.pdf
1788246987.xlsx
1788247118.pdf
1788247124.pdf
atcareaC_449e7e61-6e26-4331-8c2e1788247448706_RO_RAJKOT_BUYER2.pdf
scopeC_3806ba11-dda2-4816-bae81788247423859_RO_RAJKOT_BUYER2.pdf
SLA_7b42a074-7037-4a28-81d71788247471529_RO_RAJKOT_BUYER2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

82c9a546-101b-4f8a-8a45-e82b42e52961.pdf

xlsx

1788246987.xlsx

pdf

1788247118.pdf

pdf

1788247124.pdf

pdf

atcareaC_449e7e61-6e26-4331-8c2e1788247448706_RO_RAJKOT_BUYER2.pdf

pdf

scopeC_3806ba11-dda2-4816-bae81788247423859_RO_RAJKOT_BUYER2.pdf

pdf

SLA_7b42a074-7037-4a28-81d71788247471529_RO_RAJKOT_BUYER2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders