Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57287783

Bids Are invited for Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Suv/Muv; 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023; Local; Plain; 100 Kms X 6 Hrs; Round Trip

Issued by Government Departments · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
14.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
43000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Suv/Muv; 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023; Local; Plain; 100 Kms X 6 Hrs; Round Trip

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287783
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Work Description Bids Are invited for Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Suv/Muv; 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023; Local; Plain; 100 Kms X 6 Hrs; Round Trip
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981506
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 43000
Exemption Available
Document List
c5d98ec3-99fd-42c7-bb62-ae9464082b40.pdf
1788246151.pdf
1788246156.pdf
2chirayu_e69e8aa1-8f02-43f9-8a601788246605703_bmomasturi.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c5d98ec3-99fd-42c7-bb62-ae9464082b40.pdf

pdf

1788246151.pdf

pdf

1788246156.pdf

pdf

2chirayu_e69e8aa1-8f02-43f9-8a601788246605703_bmomasturi.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders