Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57287777

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Water Purification System; Merck Life Scinence Pvt Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly And As And When Required; No

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
1.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Water Purification System; Merck Life Scinence Pvt Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly And As And When Required; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287777
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Animal Husbandry Dairying And Fisheries
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Water Purification System; Merck Life Scinence Pvt Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly And As And When Required; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981161
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6f365fd1-df49-46db-a881-66135d23843d.pdf
1788243760.pdf
1788244095.pdf
1788244461.pdf
amcatc_a2929562-4401-415a-aef01788245108292_jayaconsignee.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6f365fd1-df49-46db-a881-66135d23843d.pdf

pdf

1788243760.pdf

pdf

1788244095.pdf

pdf

1788244461.pdf

pdf

amcatc_a2929562-4401-415a-aef01788245108292_jayaconsignee.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders