Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57287772

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Rate Contract (Arc) For Ibr-Related Repair, Replacement And Associated Works At Cpp-Bcpl, Lepetkata For A Period Of Two Years

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dibrugarh, Assam
Tender Value
69.25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
1.17 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dibrugarh → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Rate Contract (Arc) For Ibr-Related Repair, Replacement And Associated Works At Cpp-Bcpl, Lepetkata For A Period Of Two Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287772
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 69.25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Rate Contract (Arc) For Ibr-Related Repair, Replacement And Associated Works At Cpp-Bcpl, Lepetkata For A Period Of Two Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981203
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dibrugarh
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 69.25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.17 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e7f65254-e8e0-4a86-9e62-ecbfe3c0172e.pdf
1788245134.xlsx
1788245146.pdf
1788245152.pdf
1788245156.pdf
1788245162.pdf
1788245167.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e7f65254-e8e0-4a86-9e62-ecbfe3c0172e.pdf

xlsx

1788245134.xlsx

pdf

1788245146.pdf

pdf

1788245152.pdf

pdf

1788245156.pdf

pdf

1788245162.pdf

pdf

1788245167.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders