Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57287762

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Pest Control Service; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost) - Providing And Applying General Pest Control With Approved Chemicals , Pro

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
80.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
1.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Krishna → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Pest Control Service; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost) - Providing And Applying General Pest Control With Approved Chemicals , Providing And Applying Rodent Control Treatment To Target Rats(Big And Small) Etc. With Approved Chemicals , Providing And Applying Snake Control Treatment To Target Snakes Etc. With Approved Chemicals , Providing And Applying General Vector Control With Approved Chemicals , Placement Of Rodabox With Traps (50 To Be Placed At Start Of Contract And Shall Remain Till End Of Contract )

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Providing and applying General Pest Control with approved chemicalsProviding and applying General Pest Control with approved chemicals
2Providing and applying Rodent Control Treatment to target rats(big and small) etc. with approved chemicalsProviding and applying Rodent Control Treatment to target rats(big and small) etc. with approved chemicals
3Providing and applying Snake Control Treatment to target snakes etc. with approved chemicalsProviding and applying Snake Control Treatment to target snakes etc. with approved chemicals
4Providing and applying General Vector Control with approved chemicalsProviding and applying General Vector Control with approved chemicals
5Placement of Rodabox with traps (50 to be placed at start of contract and shall remain till end of Contract )Placement of Rodabox with traps (50 to be placed at start of contract and shall remain till end of Contract )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287762
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 80.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Airports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Airport; Pest Control Service; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost) - Providing And Applying General Pest Control With Approved Chemicals , Providing And Applying Rodent Control Treatment To Target Rats(Big And Small) Etc. With Approved Chemicals , Providing And Applying Snake Control Treatment To Target Snakes Etc. With Approved Chemicals , Providing And Applying General Vector Control With Approved Chemicals , Placement Of Rodabox With Traps (50 To Be Placed At Start Of Contract And Shall Remain Till End Of Contract )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981010
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Krishna
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 80.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.60 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b82fe4d0-5625-4e44-9ee8-5d2f5ddf8155.pdf
1788243517.xlsx
1788243572.pdf
1788243590.pdf
NIT_80d69e1c-923c-40cc-ba321788243897137_bhuckya_l.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b82fe4d0-5625-4e44-9ee8-5d2f5ddf8155.pdf

xlsx

1788243517.xlsx

pdf

1788243572.pdf

pdf

1788243590.pdf

pdf

NIT_80d69e1c-923c-40cc-ba321788243897137_bhuckya_l.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders