Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57287761

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 02 Nos Of Non Ac Diesel Driven Mahindra Bolero Or Mahindra Tuv Tata Sumo Or Equivalent Vehicle For Usage Of Shift Incharge Mkd I Ocm And Colliery Manager Mkd I Ocm Of Umrer Area On 24 Hours And

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.44 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 02 Nos Of Non Ac Diesel Driven Mahindra Bolero Or Mahindra Tuv Tata Sumo Or Equivalent Vehicle For Usage Of Shift Incharge Mkd I Ocm And Colliery Manager Mkd I Ocm Of Umrer Area On 24 Hours And Avg Running Of 1.. , Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 No Of Non Ac Diesel Driven Mahindra Bolero Or Equivalent Light Diesel Vehicle For Usage Of Sub Area Engineer Mkd I Ocm Of Umrer Area On 24 Hours And Avg Running Of 100 Km Per Day Basis With 03 Drivers For.. , Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 No Of Non Ac Diesel Driven Mahindra Bolero Or Equivalent Light Diesel Vehicle For Usage Of Sub Area Pool Mkd Sub Area Of Umrer Area On 24 Hours With Intermittent Rest Avg Running Of 100 Km Per Day With 02 Dri..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287761
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.44 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 02 Nos Of Non Ac Diesel Driven Mahindra Bolero Or Mahindra Tuv Tata Sumo Or Equivalent Vehicle For Usage Of Shift Incharge Mkd I Ocm And Colliery Manager Mkd I Ocm Of Umrer Area On 24 Hours And Avg Running Of 1.. , Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 No Of Non Ac Diesel Driven Mahindra Bolero Or Equivalent Light Diesel Vehicle For Usage Of Sub Area Engineer Mkd I Ocm Of Umrer Area On 24 Hours And Avg Running Of 100 Km Per Day Basis With 03 Drivers For.. , Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 No Of Non Ac Diesel Driven Mahindra Bolero Or Equivalent Light Diesel Vehicle For Usage Of Sub Area Pool Mkd Sub Area Of Umrer Area On 24 Hours With Intermittent Rest Avg Running Of 100 Km Per Day With 02 Dri..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981003
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.44 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
86a5b6a5-6d49-46b8-80b6-db9a8d495e80.pdf
1788243112.xlsx
1788243127.pdf
1788243131.pdf
1788243138.pdf
1788243230.pdf
NIT_6fde1df8-c788-4374-a00b1788243492608_amitava.maity.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

86a5b6a5-6d49-46b8-80b6-db9a8d495e80.pdf

xlsx

1788243112.xlsx

pdf

1788243127.pdf

pdf

1788243131.pdf

pdf

1788243138.pdf

pdf

1788243230.pdf

maity

NIT_6fde1df8-c788-4374-a00b1788243492608_amitava.maity.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders