Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57287759

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jorhat, Assam
Tender Value
25.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jorhat → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287759
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 25.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980977
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jorhat
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
39e82514-1611-40c6-b895-1f50b530009b.pdf
1788242667.xlsx
1788242838.pdf
1788242849.pdf
AGRMENT_387ba73f-920d-40fc-bd541788244215544_RO_JORHAT_BUYER3.pdf
thrdrfp_070a94f3-25c4-41d0-85211788244288881_RO_JORHAT_BUYER3.pdf
thrdscpe_5b7dbc61-9530-4748-89981788244033273_RO_JORHAT_BUYER3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

39e82514-1611-40c6-b895-1f50b530009b.pdf

xlsx

1788242667.xlsx

pdf

1788242838.pdf

pdf

1788242849.pdf

pdf

AGRMENT_387ba73f-920d-40fc-bd541788244215544_RO_JORHAT_BUYER3.pdf

pdf

thrdrfp_070a94f3-25c4-41d0-85211788244288881_RO_JORHAT_BUYER3.pdf

pdf

thrdscpe_5b7dbc61-9530-4748-89981788244033273_RO_JORHAT_BUYER3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders