Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57287746

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Premium Suv; Toyota Innova, Toyota Innova Crysta; 2026 Brand New; 0-25,000 Kms; A/C; 24 - Hiring Of Innova (Model Year 2026) , Hiring Of Innova (Model Year 2026) , Hiring

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nalanda, Bihar
Tender Value
30.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nalanda → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Premium Suv; Toyota Innova, Toyota Innova Crysta; 2026 Brand New; 0-25,000 Kms; A/C; 24 - Hiring Of Innova (Model Year 2026) , Hiring Of Innova (Model Year 2026) , Hiring Of Innova (Model Year 2026)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Hiring of Innova (Model Year 2026)Hiring of Innova (Model Year 2026)
2Hiring of Innova (Model Year 2026)Hiring of Innova (Model Year 2026)
3Hiring of Innova (Model Year 2026)Hiring of Innova (Model Year 2026)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287746
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 30.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Premium Suv; Toyota Innova, Toyota Innova Crysta; 2026 Brand New; 0-25,000 Kms; A/C; 24 - Hiring Of Innova (Model Year 2026) , Hiring Of Innova (Model Year 2026) , Hiring Of Innova (Model Year 2026)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979058
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nalanda
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
902682e3-e1e8-4472-97db-031bad8848fa.pdf
1788177151.pdf
1788177158.pdf
1788177181.pdf
1788178374.xlsx
1788180258.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

902682e3-e1e8-4472-97db-031bad8848fa.pdf

pdf

1788177151.pdf

pdf

1788177158.pdf

pdf

1788177181.pdf

xlsx

1788178374.xlsx

pdf

1788180258.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders