Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57287745

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Processing Of Powder Coated Box H60 Black Painting Of Inner Lid Assembly And Dry Leak Test Of Box H60 In Vaccum Testing Machine - Processing Of Powder Coated Box H60. Black Painting Of Inner Lid Assembly

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
37108
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalgaon → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Processing Of Powder Coated Box H60 Black Painting Of Inner Lid Assembly And Dry Leak Test Of Box H60 In Vaccum Testing Machine - Processing Of Powder Coated Box H60. Black Painting Of Inner Lid Assembly And Dry Leak Test Of Box H60 In Vaccum Testing Machine. Other Work Details Terms And Conditions For Processing Of Box H60 Are As Per Annexure A

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Processing of powder coated Box H60. Black painting of Inner Lid Assembly and dry leak test of Box H60 in vaccum testing machine. Other work details terms and conditions for processing of Box H60 are as per Annexure AProcessing of powder coated Box H60. Black painting of Inner Lid Assembly and dry leak test of Box H60 in vaccum testing machine. Other work details terms and conditions for processing of Box H60 are as per Annexure A

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287745
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Processing Of Powder Coated Box H60 Black Painting Of Inner Lid Assembly And Dry Leak Test Of Box H60 In Vaccum Testing Machine - Processing Of Powder Coated Box H60. Black Painting Of Inner Lid Assembly And Dry Leak Test Of Box H60 In Vaccum Testing Machine. Other Work Details Terms And Conditions For Processing Of Box H60 Are As Per Annexure A
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979272
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalgaon
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37108
Exemption Available
Document List
9a993f98-8a52-459a-8727-389f50a08812.pdf
1788179248.pdf
1788179255.pdf
1788179262.pdf
1788179272.pdf
1788244877.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9a993f98-8a52-459a-8727-389f50a08812.pdf

pdf

1788179248.pdf

pdf

1788179255.pdf

pdf

1788179262.pdf

pdf

1788179272.pdf

xlsx

1788244877.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders