Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57287730

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - O

Issued by Government Departments · Surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10810

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287730
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978579
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.38 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
4091a4c1-959d-4226-9a5b-6444b999c1ef.pdf
1788242384.pdf
1788242404.pdf
1788243101.pdf
SOW_640ecb0c-6463-40e4-a25a1788244632237_CHUDA_BUYER.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4091a4c1-959d-4226-9a5b-6444b999c1ef.pdf

pdf

1788242384.pdf

pdf

1788242404.pdf

pdf

1788243101.pdf

pdf

SOW_640ecb0c-6463-40e4-a25a1788244632237_CHUDA_BUYER.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders