Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57287725

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Inspection And Condition Monitoring Of Conveyors At Downhill 05

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
54.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
54940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Inspection And Condition Monitoring Of Conveyors At Downhill 05

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287725
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 54.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nmdc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Inspection And Condition Monitoring Of Conveyors At Downhill 05
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976642
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 54.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 54940
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9a07de5e-1e41-4027-ad2c-399213d27a76.pdf
1788155576.pdf
1788155669.xlsx
1788157638.pdf
1788157657.pdf
1788157662.pdf
1788157666.pdf
1788157670.pdf
1788157673.pdf
1788157677.pdf
1788157682.pdf
1788157686.pdf
1788157691.pdf
1788157701.pdf
1788157704.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9a07de5e-1e41-4027-ad2c-399213d27a76.pdf

pdf

1788155576.pdf

xlsx

1788155669.xlsx

pdf

1788157638.pdf

pdf

1788157657.pdf

pdf

1788157662.pdf

pdf

1788157666.pdf

pdf

1788157670.pdf

pdf

1788157673.pdf

pdf

1788157677.pdf

pdf

1788157682.pdf

pdf

1788157686.pdf

pdf

1788157691.pdf

pdf

1788157701.pdf

pdf

1788157704.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders