Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57287717

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Pbsc Counsellor; Any Female Candidate Postgraduate In The Field Of Social Work Sociology

Issued by Government Departments · Dang, Gujarat
Tender Value
14 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
39600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dang → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Pbsc Counsellor; Any Female Candidate Postgraduate In The Field Of Social Work Sociology

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287717
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Women And Child Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Pbsc Counsellor; Any Female Candidate Postgraduate In The Field Of Social Work Sociology
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965106
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dang
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 39600
Exemption Available
Document List
6f048d00-fc60-43fe-b52f-f07aada62639.pdf
1788177919.pdf
1788177920.pdf
atcp_1ec6d006-cbbe-406e-8fce1788243379698_BUYFODAN.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6f048d00-fc60-43fe-b52f-f07aada62639.pdf

pdf

1788177919.pdf

pdf

1788177920.pdf

pdf

atcp_1ec6d006-cbbe-406e-8fce1788243379698_BUYFODAN.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders