Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57287640

Laying Of CC Road From D.No.6-391/9-2 To 6-391/3,From D No 6-420/6 To 6-420/5-1,From D No6-391/9 To 6-391/10, From 6-391/9 To 6-391/9-1 From 6-387/10-9 To End Opp Dar Ul Arkam School Lane In Sri Nagar Colony, Vidya Nagar Colony Ward No.18 In Palamane

Issued by Local Bodies · CHITTOOR, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
32.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
32043
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
CHITTOOR → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Laying Of CC Road From D.No.6-391/9-2 To 6-391/3,From D No 6-420/6 To 6-420/5-1,From D No6-391/9 To 6-391/10, From 6-391/9 To 6-391/9-1 From 6-387/10-9 To End Opp Dar Ul Arkam School Lane In Sri Nagar Colony, Vidya Nagar Colony Ward No.18 In Palamaner Municipality (1St Call).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287640
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 32.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipalities
Work Description Laying Of CC Road From D.No.6-391/9-2 To 6-391/3,From D No 6-420/6 To 6-420/5-1,From D No6-391/9 To 6-391/10, From 6-391/9 To 6-391/9-1 From 6-387/10-9 To End Opp Dar Ul Arkam School Lane In Sri Nagar Colony, Vidya Nagar Colony Ward No.18 In Palamaner Municipality (1St Call).
Basic Detail
Tender No 170/DMF/2026-27/E1, Dt: 01.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City CHITTOOR
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 32.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32043
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7fcfd73c-d113-4aad-9cdd-3a0222e016bd.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7fcfd73c-d113-4aad-9cdd-3a0222e016bd.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders