Civil Aviation Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57287427

Tender For Retender For Selection Of Car145 Approved Maintenance Organization For Maintenance Of Ska-B200 Aeroplane Including B1 And B2 Engineering Support (Proline 21 Equipped Aircraft) Under Approved Quality Control System (Call Sign: Vt-Uab) 2Nd C

Issued by Government Departments · Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dehradun → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Retender For Selection Of Car145 Approved Maintenance Organization For Maintenance Of Ska-B200 Aeroplane Including B1 And B2 Engineering Support (Proline 21 Equipped Aircraft) Under Approved Quality Control System (Call Sign: Vt-Uab) 2Nd Call

BOQ

Name of Work:- RETENDER FOR SELECTION OF CAR145 APPROVED MAINTENANCE ORGANIZATION FOR MAINTENANCE OF SKA-B200 AEROPLANE INCLUDING B1 AND B2 ENGINEERING SUPPORT (PROLINE 21 EQUIPPED AIRCRAFT) UNDER APPROVED QUALITY CONTROL SYSTEM (CALL SIGN: VT-UAB) 2ND CALL
Sl. No. Item Description
1Financial Proposal Inclusive of Taxes for Maintenance of SKA-B200 State Aeroplane (Proline 21 Equipped Aircraft) as per CAR 145 approved maintenance, including B1 & B2 Engineering Support under approved Quality Control System(Total Amount quoted in Appendix-8 shall be reflected in the BoQ) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287427
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Civil Aviation Authority
Work Description Tender for Retender For Selection Of Car145 Approved Maintenance Organization For Maintenance Of Ska-B200 Aeroplane Including B1 And B2 Engineering Support (Proline 21 Equipped Aircraft) Under Approved Quality Control System (Call Sign: Vt-Uab) 2Nd Call
Basic Detail
Tender No 4966/02-A/MAINTENANCE/SKA-B200
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dehradun
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_117432.xls
ea8a6af1-719c-482a-ab00-42756e2601cc.html
RFPB2002ndCall.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_117432.xls

html

ea8a6af1-719c-482a-ab00-42756e2601cc.html

pdf

RFPB2002ndCall.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders