Tender For Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To Various
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To Various = Limited
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | FABRIC,MTP/PP/4748/A3/0771+ |
| 2 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,BOILER,500MW |
| 3 | FABRIC CLOTH,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ,BOILER |
| 4 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ |
| 5 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ |
| 6 | FABRIC CLOTH,300MM,NMEJ |
| 7 | FABRIC PORTION,NMEJ,500MW,F/BOILER DUCT |
| 8 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 9 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 10 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 11 | FABRIC,MULTI LAYERED NMEJ,360MM |
| 12 | FABRIC,MTP/PP/4748/A3/0771+ |
| 13 | FABRIC,MTP/PP/4748/A3/0771+ |
| 14 | FABRIC,1055MM |
| 15 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,BOILER,500MW |
| 16 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ |
| 17 | FABRIC PORTION,NMEJ,W475MM |
| 18 | EXPANSION JOINT,T04019-FEJ-A0019/1,HKR |
| 19 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 20 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 21 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 22 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 23 | FABRIC,MTP/PP/4748/A3/0771+ |
| 24 | MULTILAYERED FABRIC,650MM,NMEJ |
| 25 | FABRIC,MTP/PP/4748/A3/0771+ |
| 26 | BOLSTER,F/NMEJ |
| 27 | FABRIC,1055MM |
| 28 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,BOILER,500MW |
| 29 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ |
| 30 | FABRIC CLOTH,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ,BOILER |
| 31 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ |
| 32 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ |
| 33 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ |
| 34 | FABRIC PORTION,NMEJ,W475MM |
| 35 | FABRIC,MTP/PP/4748/A3/0771+ |
| 36 | FABRIC PORTION,NMEJ,W475MM |
| 37 | FABRIC CLOTH,300MM,NMEJ |
| 38 | FABRIC PORTION,NMEJ,500MW,F/BOILER DUCT |
| 39 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 40 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 41 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 42 | FABRIC,1055MM |
| 43 | BOLSTER,NTPC/SIPAT/RM/NMEJ/+,BHEL,BOILER |
| 44 | FABRIC,MULTI LAYERED NMEJ,360MM |
| 45 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ |
| 46 | FABRIC COMPENSATOR,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ |
| 47 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 |
| 48 | FABRIC CLOTH,249 OF NTPC-NMEJ,BOILER |
| 49 | FABRIC CLOTH,500MM,NMEJ |
| 50 | FABRIC PORTION,NMEJ,500MW,F/BOILER DUCT |
| 51 | FABRIC,BMD-PP-4748-A4-01 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 16, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender