Tender For General- Running Maintenance Contract For The Electrical Installation At Financial Complex, Pathanamthitta For 2026-27-Work-General Electrical Work
Tender Value
84657
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2116
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pathanamthitta → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General- Running Maintenance Contract For The Electrical Installation At Financial Complex, Pathanamthitta For 2026-27-Work-General Electrical Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVCinsulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLSPVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C |
| 2 | 1.58:Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including connection etc. as required. |
| 3 | 1.33:Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 amp ceiling rose on the existing junction box/ wooden block including connection etc as required. |
| 4 | OD348497/2025-2026:Supply and providing PVC round block as required. |
| 5 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 6 | OD348505/2025-2026:Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 1x20W box type LED light fittings with all accessories and lamp in place of defective fittings and giving connections as required |
| 7 | OD348504/2025-2026:Supply and providing 1200mm 2000lm or better LED tube in place of defective one including modifying connections etc as required |
| 8 | OD348507/2025-2026:Supply, conveyance installation,testing and commissioning of Led bulk head fittings directly on wall including cutting necessary holes, giving connections with the extended orginal wiring, making good the damages,colour washing etc as required (Philips LED bulkhead WT140 LED6s NW/CW PSU S2 PC or equivalent) |
| 9 | 90.4.5.4:Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of ceiling fan of following sizes including wiring the down rods of standard length (up to 30 cm) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable etc. as required.1200mm sweep - ceiling fan complete with service value minimum 4.0(cub meter/minute/Watt), Air delivery minimum 210(cubic meter/minute), Copper winding suitable for 230V/240V single phase AC supply |
| 10 | OD348503/2025-2026:Supply and instalation of exhaust fan in the existing opening, including making good the damage connection testing, commissioning etc. as required. 305mm sweep 1400rpm heavy duty exheaust fan |
| 11 | OD348498/2025-2026:Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of wall mounting fans of following type using mounting brackets supplied along with the fan. 300mm sweep with metallic body & blade |
| 12 | 90.4.1:Supply and installation of suitable size MS rod type fan clamp in the RCC slab as per IS 732 as required. |
| 13 | OD348501/2025-2026:Supply and fixing 2.5mfd Capacitor for Fan |
| 14 | OD348496/2025-2026:Supplying and fixing following piano type /electronic step regulator on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required. |
| 15 | OD348499/2025-2026:Supply and fixing Surface mounting type Step fan regulator |
| 16 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm |
| 17 | 1.17.6:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 18 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 19 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm |
| 20 | 1.28.2:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.3 Module |
| 21 | 1.28.5:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.8 Module |
| 22 | 1.23.1:Supplying and fixing following piano type switch / socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required.5/6 amps switch |
| 23 | 1.23.3:Supplying and fixing following piano type switch / socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required.15/16 amp switch |
| 24 | 1.23.4:Supplying and fixing following piano type switch / socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 25 | 1.23.5:Supplying and fixing following piano type switch / socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet |
| 26 | 1.23.8:Supplying and fixing following piano type switch / socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required.Bell push |
| 27 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch |
| 28 | 1.24.3:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.15/16 amp switch |
| 29 | 1.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 30 | 1.24.5:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet |
| 31 | 1.24.8:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.Bell push |
| 32 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 33 | 1.38:Supplying and fixing call bell/ buzzer suitable for single phase, 230 volts, complete as required. |
| 34 | 2.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole |
| 35 | 2.12.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 36 | 2.14.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.25 amps |
| 37 | OD348500/2025-2026:Supply and fixing 32A neutral link mounted on DMC/SMC base Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 13 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender