Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57287236

Tender For Infrastructure Work In Berm E01 & E03 (Ups)

Issued by Government Departments · Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
13671
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jodhpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Infrastructure Work In Berm E01 & E03 (Ups)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Infrastructure Work in berm E01 & E03 (UPS)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Infrastructure Work in berm E01 & E03 (UPS) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287236
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Institute Of Technology
Work Description Tender for Infrastructure Work In Berm E01 & E03 (Ups)
Basic Detail
Tender No IITJ/OIE/2026-27/30
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jodhpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 13671
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5e918d91-70ef-4174-81b2-63f6275442de.html
BOQ_971240.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5e918d91-70ef-4174-81b2-63f6275442de.html

xls

BOQ_971240.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders