Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57287192

Bids Are invited for C26m26r234 Procurement Of High Mast Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
14

Project Description

Bids Are invited for C26m26r234 Procurement Of High Mast Spares 7840521533 , 7301041124 , 7840523013 , 7840529053 , 7792092404 , 7522909004 , 7840529744

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
17840521533HIGH MAST BAJAJ WINCH ASSEMBLY DDMFO35 6
27301041124MTR SQL 1.5KW 1415 RPM D90L
37840523013HARDWARE SET FOR 30M FLM
47840529053LANTERN CARIAGE FOR 30MTR BAJAJ FLM
57792092404INCREASED SAFETY WP JUNCTION BOX
67522909004FEEDER PILLAR PANEL
77840529744BOLT STEEL W/NUT WASHER ANCHOR &TEMPLATE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287192
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for C26m26r234 Procurement Of High Mast Spares 7840521533 , 7301041124 , 7840523013 , 7840529053 , 7792092404 , 7522909004 , 7840529744
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981264
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9fce5854-3228-4d5c-b41e-94ad70ca0e84.pdf
9829709_Boq_1.xlsx
tdfr234_2026-09-01-11-58-31_7eafc206e43c472bff9a8c23f5cc67d7.pdf
TDFR234_b597017b-2916-45a0-b7211788244735722_buyer28.cpcl.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9fce5854-3228-4d5c-b41e-94ad70ca0e84.pdf

xlsx

9829709_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tdfr234_2026-09-01-11-58-31_7eafc206e43c472bff9a8c23f5cc67d7.pdf

cpcl

TDFR234_b597017b-2916-45a0-b7211788244735722_buyer28.cpcl.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders