Defence Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57287112

Bids Are invited for Naval Store

Issued by Government Departments · Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
Tender Value
1.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jagatsinghapur → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2365

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Naval Store Naval Store 1 - Urinal Screen Mats , Naval Store 2 - Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide , Naval Store 3 - Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid , Naval Store 4 - Refill For Automatic Air Freshener 250 Ml , Naval Store 5 - Rat Sticking Gel , Naval Store 6 - Distilled Water , Naval Store 7 - Napthalene Balls , Naval Store 8 - Plastic Mug , Naval Store 9 - Bag Biodegradable For Garbage , Naval Store 10 - Dust Bin , Naval Store 11 - M Seal , Naval Store 12 - Abrassive Paper 230 Mm X 280 Mm , Naval Store 13 - Paint Roller 4 Inch , Naval Store 14 - Paint Roller 7 Inch , Naval Store 15 - Paint Roller 12 Inch , Naval Store 16 - Paint Roller 6 Inch , Naval Store 17 - Paint Brush 2 Inch , Naval Store 18 - Paint Brush 4 Inch , Naval Store 19 - Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos , Naval Store 20 - Fibre Duster Brush , Naval Store 21 - Synthetic Mat Red , Naval Store 22 - Synthetic Mat Green , Naval Store 23 - Battery Aa 1.5V , Naval Store 24 - Safety Gloves Cloth , Naval Store 25 - Biodegradable Polythene Film Length 112 Width 18 Thick 0.007 , Naval Store 26 - Jerry Can 20 Ltrs , Naval Store 27 - Cans Plastic 10 Ltrs , Naval Store 28 - Bag Gunny , Naval Store 29 - Door Mat Foot Mat Synthetic , Naval Store 30 - Pencil Cell 1.5 V

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Naval store 1Urinal Screen Mats
2Naval store 2Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide
3Naval store 3Mosquito Repellent Machine with Liquid
4Naval store 4Refill for Automatic Air Freshener 250 ML
5Naval store 5Rat Sticking Gel
6Naval store 6Distilled Water
7Naval store 7Napthalene Balls
8Naval store 8Plastic Mug
9Naval store 9Bag Biodegradable for Garbage
10Naval store 10Dust Bin
11Naval store 11M Seal
12Naval store 12Abrassive Paper 230 MM X 280 MM
13Naval store 13Paint Roller 4 inch
14Naval store 14Paint Roller 7 inch
15Naval store 15Paint Roller 12 inch
16Naval store 16Paint Roller 6 inch
17Naval store 17Paint Brush 2 inch
18Naval store 18Paint Brush 4 inch
19Naval store 19Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos
20Naval store 20Fibre Duster Brush
21Naval store 21Synthetic Mat Red
22Naval store 22Synthetic mat Green
23Naval store 23Battery AA 1.5V
24Naval store 24Safety Gloves Cloth
25Naval store 25Biodegradable Polythene film Length 112 Width 18 Thick 0.007
26Naval store 26Jerry Can 20 Ltrs
27Naval store 27Cans Plastic 10 Ltrs
28Naval store 28Bag Gunny
29Naval store 29Door Mat Foot Mat Synthetic
30Naval store 30Pencil Cell 1.5 V

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57287112
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Naval Store Naval Store 1 - Urinal Screen Mats , Naval Store 2 - Spray Hand Liquid Insecticide , Naval Store 3 - Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid , Naval Store 4 - Refill For Automatic Air Freshener 250 Ml , Naval Store 5 - Rat Sticking Gel , Naval Store 6 - Distilled Water , Naval Store 7 - Napthalene Balls , Naval Store 8 - Plastic Mug , Naval Store 9 - Bag Biodegradable For Garbage , Naval Store 10 - Dust Bin , Naval Store 11 - M Seal , Naval Store 12 - Abrassive Paper 230 Mm X 280 Mm , Naval Store 13 - Paint Roller 4 Inch , Naval Store 14 - Paint Roller 7 Inch , Naval Store 15 - Paint Roller 12 Inch , Naval Store 16 - Paint Roller 6 Inch , Naval Store 17 - Paint Brush 2 Inch , Naval Store 18 - Paint Brush 4 Inch , Naval Store 19 - Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos , Naval Store 20 - Fibre Duster Brush , Naval Store 21 - Synthetic Mat Red , Naval Store 22 - Synthetic Mat Green , Naval Store 23 - Battery Aa 1.5V , Naval Store 24 - Safety Gloves Cloth , Naval Store 25 - Biodegradable Polythene Film Length 112 Width 18 Thick 0.007 , Naval Store 26 - Jerry Can 20 Ltrs , Naval Store 27 - Cans Plastic 10 Ltrs , Naval Store 28 - Bag Gunny , Naval Store 29 - Door Mat Foot Mat Synthetic , Naval Store 30 - Pencil Cell 1.5 V
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980366
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jagatsinghapur
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
ee0800cc-cacd-4ea9-a258-94ab4bc8e6ca.pdf
9828683_Boq_1.xlsx
spec_2026-09-01-10-18-07_0ccdbfe627b62db4a6a4757bf13d58d7.pdf
spec_50e6125b-72cb-4143-8cf21788239509407_subesingh.03435.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ee0800cc-cacd-4ea9-a258-94ab4bc8e6ca.pdf

xlsx

9828683_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-10-18-07_0ccdbfe627b62db4a6a4757bf13d58d7.pdf

03435

spec_50e6125b-72cb-4143-8cf21788239509407_subesingh.03435.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders